Skip to main content

Buda · Garlic Creek West Ph Iii Sec 4A

$449,900 14 days on market

1366 Heep Run, Buda, TX 78610

  • 5bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 2,813sqft
  • 0.14acres
  • 2012year built

About this home

Grand natural stone and stucco architectural accents, this two-story residence presents an elegant exterior complete with an 8ft front door & covered front porch. Situated on a street off the main road, the home comes with a RARE upgrade of solar “money saving” panels, rain gutters and 2.5 car garage.
Large tile flooring pave the way through a versatile layout downstairs. Just off the entry foyer is the formal dining room detailed with a coffered ceiling and a chandelier. The kitchen is appointed in the center of the home with granite counters, a breakfast bar, wood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances—including a GAS stove. The open layout gives an inviting space to gather and an wrought iron staircase leads to the upper level, which includes a carpeted spacious game room and a workout area, storage closet & laundry room upstairs. Bedrooms boasts their own walk-in closets, blinds, while the 2 full upstairs bathrooms offer a jack-n-jill set up and a double sink with linen closet in hall way bathroom.
Primary bedroom is conveniently located downstairs off the living room overlooking the back yard and has double his & hers walk in closets plus the on suite bathroom offers double sinks, separate shower/tub & a private toilet room.
A covered concrete patio overlooks a spacious back yard bordered by wood fencing. Sprinkler system (front & sides), water softener. Residents also enjoy access to community features, including sidewalks, a park, a playground, club house, gym and a large community pool. A MUST SEE TO APPRECIATE ALL IT HAS TO OFFER!

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2012
Lot size
0.14 acres
Subdivision
Garlic Creek West Ph Iii Sec 4A
MLS #
ACT4412549

Inside

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
2,813 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Elm Grove
High school
Johnson High School
District
HaysCONSISD

Costs

HOA
$115 / quarterly
Est. annual taxes
$9,602 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Oct 9, 2026
Days listed
14
Status
Active

Listed by Monica Martinez, Keller Williams Realty · [email protected] · MLS# ACT4412549 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call