Lakeway · North Lakeway Village Sec 03
$649,999 161 days on market
109 Lombardia Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734
- 5bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 3,074sqft
- 0.24acres
- 2012year built
About this home
Space, flexibility, and a desirable Lakeway location! This spacious five-bedroom home in Lake Travis ISD offers the convenience of primarily one-level living, with four bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and all main living areas downstairs. The open-concept layout features a welcoming living room with fireplace, formal dining room, and spacious kitchen with center island, abundant cabinetry, and breakfast area. Upstairs, a private fifth bedroom, full bath, and expansive game/media room provide an ideal guest retreat, home office, or additional living space. Situated on a premium corner lot directly across from the community pool and fitness center, the home offers a backyard ready for your personal vision. Enjoy convenient access to Lake Travis recreation, marinas, golf, parks, trails, shopping, and dining, with easy connections to RR 620, Hwy 71, and RM 2222. Low HOA fees and a flexible five-bedroom floor plan make this an appealing opportunity in Lakeway.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2012
- Lot size
- 0.24 acres
- Subdivision
- North Lakeway Village Sec 03
- MLS #
- ACT6547712
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 3,074 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Lake Travis
- High school
- Lake Travis
- District
- Lake Travis ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $75 / monthly
- Est. annual taxes
- $8,268 (2023)
Listing
- First listed
- May 15, 2026
- Days listed
- 161
- Status
- Active
Listed by Suzie Adams, Christies Intl Real Estate Lone Star · [email protected] · MLS# ACT6547712 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$825,000
106 Edinburgh Isle Ct, Lakeway
Listed by CENTURY 21 Integra
$699,000
122 Feritti Dr, Lakeway
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$799,990
205 El Rio Dr, Lakeway
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$824,900
409 New Lido Dr, Lakeway
Listed by Laura Hahn, Broker
$650,000
103 Crescent Bluff None, Lakeway
Listed by Keller Williams - Lake Travis
$599,000
217 Sailors Run, Lakeway
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$600,000
104 El Norte Ct, Lakeway
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$699,995
224 Hurst Creek Rd, Lakeway
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
