Skip to main content

Lakeway · North Lakeway Village Sec 03

$649,999 161 days on market

109 Lombardia Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

  • 5bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 3,074sqft
  • 0.24acres
  • 2012year built

About this home

Space, flexibility, and a desirable Lakeway location! This spacious five-bedroom home in Lake Travis ISD offers the convenience of primarily one-level living, with four bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and all main living areas downstairs. The open-concept layout features a welcoming living room with fireplace, formal dining room, and spacious kitchen with center island, abundant cabinetry, and breakfast area. Upstairs, a private fifth bedroom, full bath, and expansive game/media room provide an ideal guest retreat, home office, or additional living space. Situated on a premium corner lot directly across from the community pool and fitness center, the home offers a backyard ready for your personal vision. Enjoy convenient access to Lake Travis recreation, marinas, golf, parks, trails, shopping, and dining, with easy connections to RR 620, Hwy 71, and RM 2222. Low HOA fees and a flexible five-bedroom floor plan make this an appealing opportunity in Lakeway.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2012
Lot size
0.24 acres
Subdivision
North Lakeway Village Sec 03
MLS #
ACT6547712

Inside

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
3,074 sqft
Fireplaces
1

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Lake Travis
High school
Lake Travis
District
Lake Travis ISD

Costs

HOA
$75 / monthly
Est. annual taxes
$8,268 (2023)

Listing

First listed
May 15, 2026
Days listed
161
Status
Active

Listed by Suzie Adams, Christies Intl Real Estate Lone Star · [email protected] · MLS# ACT6547712 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call