Skip to main content

Killeen · Heritage Oaks Ph One

$415,000 12 days on market

8302 Ginny Ln, Killeen, TX 76542

  • 4bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 2,376sqft
  • 0.24acres
  • 2021year built

About this home

Welcome home to this beautifully designed Carothers home, where comfort, space, and functionality come together! Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a dedicated office, and a formal dining room, this home has room for everything life brings. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout featuring a spacious living room with a stunning stone-surround wood-burning fireplace, perfect for cozy evenings at home. The kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with stainless steel appliances, a double oven, a center island, walk-in pantry, and breakfast nook overlooking the living area, making everyday living and entertaining effortless. Retreat to the spacious primary suite featuring a relaxing soaking tub, separate shower, dual vanities, and walk-in closet. The generously sized secondary bedrooms offer plenty of room for comfort, creativity, and flexibility. Step outside to your own backyard retreat, featuring a covered patio, outdoor kitchen area, and privacy fencing, creating the perfect setting for weekend cookouts, entertaining guests, or simply relaxing after a long day. As an added bonus, solar panels convey with the home, offering the potential for reduced energy costs! With its thoughtful layout, spacious bedrooms, versatile living areas, and inviting outdoor space, this home checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing and come see what makes this house feel like home!

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
One
Year built
2021
Lot size
0.24 acres
Subdivision
Heritage Oaks Ph One
MLS #
ACT6971187

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
2,376 sqft
Fireplaces
1

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Maude Moore Wood
High school
Chapparral
District
Killeen ISD

Costs

HOA
$63 / quarterly
Est. annual taxes
$8,671 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Oct 11, 2026
Days listed
12
Status
Active

Listed by Ayanna Edwards, Orchard Brokerage · [email protected] · MLS# ACT6971187 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call