Killeen · Heritage Oaks Ph One
$415,000 12 days on market
8302 Ginny Ln, Killeen, TX 76542
- 4bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,376sqft
- 0.24acres
- 2021year built
About this home
Welcome home to this beautifully designed Carothers home, where comfort, space, and functionality come together! Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a dedicated office, and a formal dining room, this home has room for everything life brings. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout featuring a spacious living room with a stunning stone-surround wood-burning fireplace, perfect for cozy evenings at home. The kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with stainless steel appliances, a double oven, a center island, walk-in pantry, and breakfast nook overlooking the living area, making everyday living and entertaining effortless. Retreat to the spacious primary suite featuring a relaxing soaking tub, separate shower, dual vanities, and walk-in closet. The generously sized secondary bedrooms offer plenty of room for comfort, creativity, and flexibility. Step outside to your own backyard retreat, featuring a covered patio, outdoor kitchen area, and privacy fencing, creating the perfect setting for weekend cookouts, entertaining guests, or simply relaxing after a long day. As an added bonus, solar panels convey with the home, offering the potential for reduced energy costs! With its thoughtful layout, spacious bedrooms, versatile living areas, and inviting outdoor space, this home checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing and come see what makes this house feel like home!
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- One
- Year built
- 2021
- Lot size
- 0.24 acres
- Subdivision
- Heritage Oaks Ph One
- MLS #
- ACT6971187
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,376 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Maude Moore Wood
- High school
- Chapparral
- District
- Killeen ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $63 / quarterly
- Est. annual taxes
- $8,671 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 11, 2026
- Days listed
- 12
- Status
- Active
Listed by Ayanna Edwards, Orchard Brokerage · [email protected] · MLS# ACT6971187 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$360,000
7806 Blue Nile Dr, Killeen
Listed by Orchard Brokerage
$320,000
3611 Loma Gaile Ln, Killeen
Listed by Redfin Corporation
$499,999
7601 Silicon Dr, Killeen
Listed by The Agents Premiere Realty Grp
$301,320
518 Bulah Dr, Killeen
Listed by Nexthome Tropicana Realty
$375,000
7800 Preston Hollow Dr, Killeen
Listed by RE/MAX Temple-Belton
$290,530
6810 Reginald Dr, Killeen
Listed by Nexthome Tropicana Realty
$415,000
7611 Iridium Dr, Killeen
Listed by Realty Texas LLC
$299,000
5610 Mosaic Trl, Killeen
Listed by Texas Real Estate Sales
