Lakeway · The Vistas at Lakeway
$348,000 11 days on market
15319 Glen Heather Dr #903, Lakeway, TX 78734
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 1,879sqft
- 0.18acres
- 2009year built
About this home
Enjoy the best of Lakeway living in this well-maintained, two-story condo featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage & long driveway perfect for your guests, in a prime location directly across from H-E-B! Owned by just one owner, this home offers wood flooring, a functional layout, and peaceful tree views from both rear patios—perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day.
The $570 monthly HOA fee covers more than you might expect, including landscaping, community amenities (pool and gym), building insurance (walls-out), water, electricity, and internet for each condo. With so many expenses included, budgeting is easier and everyday living is more convenient.
Enjoy the benefits of a low-maintenance lifestyle with easy access to shopping, dining, and the conveniences of Lakeway. Whether you’re looking for a place to call home, a lock-and-leave property, or a convenient Hill Country home base, this condo offers a combination of space, amenities, and location that’s hard to beat!
Property
- Type
- Condominium
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2009
- Lot size
- 0.18 acres
- Subdivision
- The Vistas at Lakeway
- MLS #
- ACT5065839
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 1,879 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Lakeway
- High school
- Lake Travis
- District
- Lake Travis ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $570 / monthly
- Est. annual taxes
- $2,069 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 12, 2026
- Days listed
- 11
- Status
- Active
Listed by Rachael Felan, eXp Realty, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT5065839 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$450,000
104 Bella Toscana Ave #2302, Lakeway
Listed by Intelligent Real Estate, Inc.
$375,000
2050 Lohmans Spur Rd #501, Lakeway
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$425,000
6 MUIRFIELD GREENS Cv, Lakeway
Listed by Moreland Properties
$425,000
411 Seawind None, Lakeway
Listed by All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
$390,000
114 Aria Rdg #802, Lakeway
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
