Skip to main content

Austin · Bauerle Ranch

$550,000 11 days on market

10316 Huxley St, Austin, TX 78748

  • 3bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 2,190sqft
  • 0.21acres
  • 2004year built

About this home

Beautifully Renovated Home on an Exceptional Lot in Bauerle Ranch! Discover the perfect combination of modern style, comfortable living, and wonderful outdoor space in one of South Austin’s most desirable neighborhoods. Situated on a large and private lot, this thoughtfully updated two-story home welcomes you with beautiful curb appeal and a sense of established charm.

Step inside to discover bright, welcoming spaces, beautiful engineered hardwood floors, and a flowing open-concept layout designed for effortless everyday living and entertaining. The stylishly remodeled kitchen is a standout, featuring crisp white cabinetry, gorgeous gray granite countertops, updated appliances, and contemporary finishes. Open to the main living area, it’s a natural gathering place for everything from casual weeknight dinners to entertaining friends. A second living area offers wonderful flexibility for a home office, media room, playroom, or additional gathering space. Beautifully updated bathrooms feature quartz countertops, while the spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet with custom built-ins for exceptional organization and storage. A washer and dryer are also included, adding to the home’s move-in-ready appeal.

Outside, the oversized backyard is truly something special. Two large, mature trees provide beautiful shade, creating an inviting setting for outdoor dining, entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing and enjoying the generous space.

Beyond your front door, enjoy the exceptional lifestyle Bauerle Ranch has to offer, including a neighborhood pool, park, and basketball court, all included in the HOA amenities, along with approximately 300 acres of greenbelt and scenic nature trails to explore. With its beautiful renovations, flexible living spaces, extraordinary lot, and inviting South Austin setting, this is a home that offers so much more than a beautiful place to live—it’s a place to truly enjoy living.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2004
Lot size
0.21 acres
Subdivision
Bauerle Ranch
MLS #
ACT5008731

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
2,190 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Kocurek
High school
Akins
District
Austin ISD

Costs

HOA
$50 / monthly
Est. annual taxes
$8,794 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Oct 13, 2026
Days listed
11
Status
Active

Listed by Kim Wilkin, eXp Realty, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT5008731 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call