Austin · Bauerle Ranch
$550,000 11 days on market
10316 Huxley St, Austin, TX 78748
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,190sqft
- 0.21acres
- 2004year built
About this home
Beautifully Renovated Home on an Exceptional Lot in Bauerle Ranch! Discover the perfect combination of modern style, comfortable living, and wonderful outdoor space in one of South Austin’s most desirable neighborhoods. Situated on a large and private lot, this thoughtfully updated two-story home welcomes you with beautiful curb appeal and a sense of established charm.
Step inside to discover bright, welcoming spaces, beautiful engineered hardwood floors, and a flowing open-concept layout designed for effortless everyday living and entertaining. The stylishly remodeled kitchen is a standout, featuring crisp white cabinetry, gorgeous gray granite countertops, updated appliances, and contemporary finishes. Open to the main living area, it’s a natural gathering place for everything from casual weeknight dinners to entertaining friends. A second living area offers wonderful flexibility for a home office, media room, playroom, or additional gathering space. Beautifully updated bathrooms feature quartz countertops, while the spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet with custom built-ins for exceptional organization and storage. A washer and dryer are also included, adding to the home’s move-in-ready appeal.
Outside, the oversized backyard is truly something special. Two large, mature trees provide beautiful shade, creating an inviting setting for outdoor dining, entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing and enjoying the generous space.
Beyond your front door, enjoy the exceptional lifestyle Bauerle Ranch has to offer, including a neighborhood pool, park, and basketball court, all included in the HOA amenities, along with approximately 300 acres of greenbelt and scenic nature trails to explore. With its beautiful renovations, flexible living spaces, extraordinary lot, and inviting South Austin setting, this is a home that offers so much more than a beautiful place to live—it’s a place to truly enjoy living.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2004
- Lot size
- 0.21 acres
- Subdivision
- Bauerle Ranch
- MLS #
- ACT5008731
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,190 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Kocurek
- High school
- Akins
- District
- Austin ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $50 / monthly
- Est. annual taxes
- $8,794 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 13, 2026
- Days listed
- 11
- Status
- Active
Listed by Kim Wilkin, eXp Realty, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT5008731 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$389,000
10900 Crown Colony Dr #2, Austin
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
$487,000
12309 Indian Mound Dr, Austin
Listed by Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
$670,000
5400 Ketch Ct, Austin
Listed by Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
$715,000
9906 Bayshore Bnd, Austin
Listed by Epique Realty LLC
$434,500
2148 Surrender Ave, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$675,000
5305 Alonso Dr, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$535,000
7414 Wolverine St, Austin
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$499,000
11212 Fletcher Hall Ln, Austin
Listed by Mary Fields Realty
