Liberty Hill · HIDDEN CREEK ESTATES
$925,000 9 days on market
101 N San Gabriel Hideaway Cv, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
- 4bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 3,700sqft
- 1.5acres
- 2026year built
About this home
PLEASE READ: The listing price is for a finished home with the buyers selections or reduced price for unfinished home.
Welcome to a unique opportunity to select the finishes for a rare corner-lot home in Liberty Hill’s Hidden Creek community!
The home is not yet completed, giving the buyer with an executed contract the opportunity to work directly with the builder to select the finishes and interior details. Alternatively, the buyer may purchase the home at a reduced price as-is and hire their own contractor to complete the remaining work.
The home sits on approximately 1.5 acres, and the exterior is essentially complete. This custom one-story home offers approximately 3,700 SQFT and features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a large open-concept living area with high ceilings, a game room, study, spacious kitchen, and a large covered patio.
The floor plan and finish selections were thoughtfully designed to appeal to today’s luxury market. The remaining work is primarily interior finishes, including:
Painting walls and ceilings, Installing flooring, Ordering and installing the kitchen and bathroom cabinets, Electrical trim-out, Plumbing trim-out, HVAC trim-out, Landscaping
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- One
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot size
- 1.49 acres
- Subdivision
- HIDDEN CREEK ESTATES
- MLS #
- ACT8739712
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 3,700 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 3
Schools
- Elementary
- Liberty Hill
- High school
- Liberty Hill
- District
- Liberty Hill ISD
Costs
- Est. annual taxes
- $14,900 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 14, 2026
- Days listed
- 9
- Status
- Active
Listed by Mohammed Mohammedsadeeq, Christies Intl Real Estate Lone Star · [email protected] · MLS# ACT8739712 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$799,900
205 River Rd, Liberty Hill
Listed by Watters International Realty
$1,171,900
507 Clima Ct, Liberty Hill
Listed by Perry Homes Realty, LLC
$850,000
317 Houston Loop, Liberty Hill
Listed by Mallach and Company
$849,000
107 Pima Ct, Liberty Hill
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$749,000
100 Kiser Rd, Liberty Hill
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$825,000
111 N Showhorse Dr, Liberty Hill
Listed by UCAN LLC
$899,900
335 Bold Sundown None, Liberty Hill
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
$739,112
112 Las Posas Dr, Liberty Hill
Listed by HIGHLAND HOMES REALTY
