Skip to main content

Liberty Hill · HIDDEN CREEK ESTATES

$925,000 9 days on market

101 N San Gabriel Hideaway Cv, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

  • 4bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 3,700sqft
  • 1.5acres
  • 2026year built

About this home

PLEASE READ: The listing price is for a finished home with the buyers selections or reduced price for unfinished home.
Welcome to a unique opportunity to select the finishes for a rare corner-lot home in Liberty Hill’s Hidden Creek community!
The home is not yet completed, giving the buyer with an executed contract the opportunity to work directly with the builder to select the finishes and interior details. Alternatively, the buyer may purchase the home at a reduced price as-is and hire their own contractor to complete the remaining work.
The home sits on approximately 1.5 acres, and the exterior is essentially complete. This custom one-story home offers approximately 3,700 SQFT and features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a large open-concept living area with high ceilings, a game room, study, spacious kitchen, and a large covered patio.
The floor plan and finish selections were thoughtfully designed to appeal to today’s luxury market. The remaining work is primarily interior finishes, including:
Painting walls and ceilings, Installing flooring, Ordering and installing the kitchen and bathroom cabinets, Electrical trim-out, Plumbing trim-out, HVAC trim-out, Landscaping

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
One
Year built
2026
Lot size
1.49 acres
Subdivision
HIDDEN CREEK ESTATES
MLS #
ACT8739712

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
3,700 sqft
Fireplaces
1

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
3

Schools

Elementary
Liberty Hill
High school
Liberty Hill
District
Liberty Hill ISD

Costs

Est. annual taxes
$14,900 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Oct 14, 2026
Days listed
9
Status
Active

Listed by Mohammed Mohammedsadeeq, Christies Intl Real Estate Lone Star · [email protected] · MLS# ACT8739712 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call