Skip to main content

Austin · Falconhead West Ph 1 Sec 2 &

$725,000 9 days on market

4809 MONT BLANC Dr, Austin, TX 78738

  • 4bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 3,430sqft
  • 0.25acres
  • 2010year built

About this home

WELCOME TO FALCONHEAD WEST…PRIME BEE CAVE LOCATION & AN EXCEPTIONAL LIFESTYLE on a cul-de-sac! Freshly painted with a light and bright interior, this thoughtfully designed home offers an open-concept kitchen, breakfast area and family room, updated lighting and tons of space! The main level features a spacious primary suite with a soaking tub, separate shower and oversized walk-in closet, along with a private home office, powder bath, and a huge family room with fireplace. Upstairs, you’ll find three additional bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a game room and a separate media room. Additional highlights include a three-car carriage-style garage and an abundance of walk-in attic storage. Step outside to a large, pie-shaped backyard with mature landscaping, a covered porch, and a custom stone firepit…perfect for year-round enjoyment! With no neighbor directly behind, the outdoor setting offers added privacy and peaceful surroundings. Enjoy one of Bee Cave’s most convenient locations, with quick and easy access to both Highway 71 and 620, minutes from exemplary Lake Travis ISD schools, shopping, dining and entertainment. SOLAR PANELS, LOW TAX RATE, AND LOW HOA saves you HUNDREDS EVERY MONTH!

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2010
Lot size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Falconhead West Ph 1 Sec 2 &
MLS #
ACT9354223

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
3,430 sqft
Fireplaces
1

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
3

Schools

Elementary
Bee Cave
High school
Lake Travis
District
Lake Travis ISD

Costs

HOA
$150 / quarterly
Est. annual taxes
$11,126 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Oct 14, 2026
Days listed
9
Status
Active

Listed by April Womack, Moreland Properties · [email protected] · MLS# ACT9354223 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call