Kingsland · Fred Wood
$995,000 9 days on market
2403 Cherry Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639
- 4bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 2,932sqft
- 0.20acres
- 2022year built
About this home
ENJOY LUXURY LAKE LIVING PRICED BELOW MARKET in the gated subdivision of THE COVE AT LAKE LBJ. This amazing NEW construction Modern Farmhouse is 2932 sqft with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a two car garage complete w/extra refrigerator, additional W/D, large fenced private yard with a custom splash pool and can sleep 12-15 people comfortably, making it a great place to call home or a great turnkey Short Term Rental opportunity. This home boasts the finest in materials including hardwood floors, quartz counter tops in the large kitchens & bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, wine refrigerator.. designer finishes, & one bedroom as an over-the-top bunk room, laundry rooms upstairs as well as downstairs. The community features a regulation pickle ball court, also with use as a basketball court, a covered pavilion with grills, flat screen tv, dining areas, lounging areas as well as uncovered lounge areas, all under the towering oak shade trees & overlooking the lake. Just steps away is the lake featuring 8 boat slips& a slip for jet ski’s & easy access for kayaking & stand-up paddleboards. Tucked in a cove right off open water makes this a highly desirable & user-friendly watersports haven. The Cove at LBJ is also minutes from world class golfing. Enjoy wine tasting in the Hill Country, shopping, casual or fine dining or all-day enjoyment on the lake & in your private home. Residents can choose to use the day dock as well as secure a private boat dock for an additional$100,000. Come take a look today!
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2022
- Lot size
- 0.20 acres
- Subdivision
- Fred Wood
- MLS #
- ACT1529556
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 2,932 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
- Pool
- Yes — private
- Waterfront
- Yes
Schools
- Elementary
- Packsaddle
- High school
- Llano
- District
- Llano ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $3,600 / annually
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 14, 2026
- Days listed
- 9
- Status
- Active
Listed by Lesli Akers, Keller Williams - Lake Travis · [email protected] · MLS# ACT1529556 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$845,000
611 Thurman Cir, Kingsland
Listed by RE/MAX HORSESHOE BAY RESORT SA
$749,900
205 River Park Dr, Kingsland
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$860,000
508 Lake Street St, Kingsland
Listed by Cook Residential RE
$899,000
1517 County Road 132a Rd, Kingsland
Listed by van Heuven Properties
$775,000
221 County Road 136C None, Kingsland
Listed by LPT Realty, LLC
$799,000
4718 River Oaks Dr, Kingsland
Listed by Sweets Real Estate
$1,250,000
1605 Glencove Dr, Kingsland
Listed by Horseshoe Bay Living 2, LLC
$1,000,000
1713 Aztec Trl, Kingsland
Listed by Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty
