Austin · Sheldon 230 Sec 2 Ph 6
$334,000 9 days on market
6916 Sunderland Trl, Austin, TX 78747
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,101sqft
- 0.12acres
- 2014year built
About this home
Beautifully maintained and move-in ready, this inviting two-story home in McKinney Heights offers a spacious, thoughtfully designed floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,101 square feet of comfortable living space. Recent interior and exterior paint, tasteful kitchen updates, and overall excellent condition make this home an appealing opportunity in South Austin.
The main level features an open, welcoming layout with easy-care wood-look tile flooring, generous living and dining spaces, and a bright kitchen featuring white cabinetry, quartz countertops and backsplash, recessed lighting, and a convenient breakfast bar. Upstairs, a spacious second living area or game room provides flexibility for a home office, media room, or additional gathering space. The generously sized primary suite offers a walk-in closet and private bath with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and separate shower.
Outside, enjoy a covered patio overlooking the backyard, complete with a recently replaced wood privacy fence. Additional highlights include a two-car garage, sprinkler system, and a high-end refrigerator, washer, and dryer, all approximately two years old, that convey with the home.
Residents of McKinney Heights enjoy access to community amenities including a swimming pool, playground, park, and sports courts. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, H-E-B grocery stores, and major roadways, with easy access to downtown Austin, Austin-Bergstrom International Airport, and the Tesla Gigafactory. A wonderful combination of comfort, convenience, and thoughtful updates in an established South Austin neighborhood!
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2014
- Lot size
- 0.12 acres
- Subdivision
- Sheldon 230 Sec 2 Ph 6
- MLS #
- ACT8400528
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,101 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Blazier
- High school
- Akins
- District
- Austin ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $300 / semi-annually
- Est. annual taxes
- $6,574 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 15, 2026
- Days listed
- 9
- Status
- Active
Listed by Craig Mcguire, Bramlett Partners · [email protected] · MLS# ACT8400528 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$319,000
6324 N Lamar Blvd #419, Austin
Listed by Douglas Elliman Real Estate
$309,850
11004 Furrow Hill Dr, Austin
Listed by Horizon Realty
$374,777
2214 Bettylou Ln, Austin
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$325,000
6101 IDLEWOOD Cv, Austin
Listed by Realty of America, LLC
$258,000
7122 Wood Hollow Dr #73, Austin
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
$431,805
4800 Bridwell None, Austin
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$354,990
11916 Ellena Cv, Austin
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$305,000
8717 Whitter Dr #B, Austin
Listed by Intege Realty LLC
