Skip to main content

Austin · Sheldon 230 Sec 2 Ph 6

$334,000 9 days on market

6916 Sunderland Trl, Austin, TX 78747

  • 3bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 2,101sqft
  • 0.12acres
  • 2014year built

About this home

Beautifully maintained and move-in ready, this inviting two-story home in McKinney Heights offers a spacious, thoughtfully designed floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,101 square feet of comfortable living space. Recent interior and exterior paint, tasteful kitchen updates, and overall excellent condition make this home an appealing opportunity in South Austin.

The main level features an open, welcoming layout with easy-care wood-look tile flooring, generous living and dining spaces, and a bright kitchen featuring white cabinetry, quartz countertops and backsplash, recessed lighting, and a convenient breakfast bar. Upstairs, a spacious second living area or game room provides flexibility for a home office, media room, or additional gathering space. The generously sized primary suite offers a walk-in closet and private bath with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and separate shower.

Outside, enjoy a covered patio overlooking the backyard, complete with a recently replaced wood privacy fence. Additional highlights include a two-car garage, sprinkler system, and a high-end refrigerator, washer, and dryer, all approximately two years old, that convey with the home.

Residents of McKinney Heights enjoy access to community amenities including a swimming pool, playground, park, and sports courts. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, H-E-B grocery stores, and major roadways, with easy access to downtown Austin, Austin-Bergstrom International Airport, and the Tesla Gigafactory. A wonderful combination of comfort, convenience, and thoughtful updates in an established South Austin neighborhood!

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2014
Lot size
0.12 acres
Subdivision
Sheldon 230 Sec 2 Ph 6
MLS #
ACT8400528

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
2,101 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Blazier
High school
Akins
District
Austin ISD

Costs

HOA
$300 / semi-annually
Est. annual taxes
$6,574 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Oct 15, 2026
Days listed
9
Status
Active

Listed by Craig Mcguire, Bramlett Partners · [email protected] · MLS# ACT8400528 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call