Austin · Easton Park
$631,909 7 days on market
8712 Peristyle Dr, Austin, TX 78744
- 4bedrooms
- 4.5bathrooms
- 3,078sqft
- 0.14acres
- 2027year built
About this home
What’s Special: 1st Floor Guest Suite | Close to Park | Close to Trails. New Construction – March Completion! Built by Taylor Morrison, America’s Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anderson at 8712 Peristyle Drive in Easton Park! Just off the foyer, a private bedroom suite and dedicated study provide the perfect space for guests, work, or quiet relaxation. A convenient laundry room sits just inside the garage entry, creating an easy connection to the main living areas. At the heart of the home, the open-concept great room flows effortlessly into the spacious kitchen and casual dining area! Tucked away for added privacy, the primary suite offers a peaceful retreat to unwind at the end of the day. Upstairs, you will find two more bedrooms and bathrooms, plus a media & game room! Just minutes from downtown and the airport, this vibrant community is perfect for those who love to travel, explore, and stay active. Enjoy a 23-acre park, hiking and biking trails, a fitness center, shimmering pool, and dog parks. With amenities around every corner, you can fill your days without ever leaving the community. Additional Highlights Include: Gourmet kitchen, upgraded front door, exterior gas line, pre-plumb for future water softener at garage, pendant lights over kitchen island, and spa shower at primary bath. Photos are for representative purposes only.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2027
- Lot size
- 0.14 acres
- Subdivision
- Easton Park
- MLS #
- ACT4303859
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 4.5
- Living area
- 3,078 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Newton Collins
- High school
- Del Valle
- District
- Del Valle ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $75 / monthly
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 16, 2026
- Days listed
- 7
- Status
- Active
Listed by Bobbie Alexander, Alexander Properties · [email protected] · MLS# ACT4303859 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$475,000
13617 Campesina Dr, Austin
Listed by Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty
$539,000
1912 Holly St, Austin
Listed by Vidaurri Realty Group, Inc
$649,000
3009 Val Dr, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$650,000
5218 Woodrow Ave, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$519,713
9308 Meadowheath Dr, Austin
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$599,000
2512 McGregor Dr, Austin
Listed by Christies Intl Real Estate Lone Star
$499,000
11212 Fletcher Hall Ln, Austin
Listed by Mary Fields Realty
$464,450
4901 Powder River Rd, Austin
Listed by Epique Realty LLC
