Skip to main content

Austin · Easton Park

$631,909 7 days on market

8712 Peristyle Dr, Austin, TX 78744

  • 4bedrooms
  • 4.5bathrooms
  • 3,078sqft
  • 0.14acres
  • 2027year built

About this home

What’s Special: 1st Floor Guest Suite | Close to Park | Close to Trails. New Construction – March Completion! Built by Taylor Morrison, America’s Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anderson at 8712 Peristyle Drive in Easton Park! Just off the foyer, a private bedroom suite and dedicated study provide the perfect space for guests, work, or quiet relaxation. A convenient laundry room sits just inside the garage entry, creating an easy connection to the main living areas. At the heart of the home, the open-concept great room flows effortlessly into the spacious kitchen and casual dining area! Tucked away for added privacy, the primary suite offers a peaceful retreat to unwind at the end of the day. Upstairs, you will find two more bedrooms and bathrooms, plus a media & game room! Just minutes from downtown and the airport, this vibrant community is perfect for those who love to travel, explore, and stay active. Enjoy a 23-acre park, hiking and biking trails, a fitness center, shimmering pool, and dog parks. With amenities around every corner, you can fill your days without ever leaving the community. Additional Highlights Include: Gourmet kitchen, upgraded front door, exterior gas line, pre-plumb for future water softener at garage, pendant lights over kitchen island, and spa shower at primary bath. Photos are for representative purposes only.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2027
Lot size
0.14 acres
Subdivision
Easton Park
MLS #
ACT4303859

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4.5
Living area
3,078 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Newton Collins
High school
Del Valle
District
Del Valle ISD

Costs

HOA
$75 / monthly

Listing

First listed
Oct 16, 2026
Days listed
7
Status
Active

Listed by Bobbie Alexander, Alexander Properties · [email protected] · MLS# ACT4303859 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call