Austin · Pearson Place Sec 3
$1,300,000 4 days on market
9605 Brians Path, Austin, TX 78717
- 5bedrooms
- 4.5bathrooms
- 3,947sqft
- 0.20acres
- 2015year built
About this home
Experience refined living in the highly desirable Avery Ranch community with this impressive 3,947-square-foot residence, located within the acclaimed Round Rock ISD. Offering an exceptional blend of elegance, functionality, and comfort, this spacious 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home features a versatile floor plan with two bedrooms and two full bathrooms conveniently situated on the main level.
Upon entry, rich wood flooring, a striking spiral staircase with wrought-iron railings, and a formal dining room create an inviting first impression. The gourmet kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with premium KitchenAid stainless-steel appliances, a side-by-side refrigerator, double ovens, a five-burner gas cooktop, a spacious center island, and ample pantry storage. Overlooking the expansive living area, the kitchen flows seamlessly into a beautifully designed gathering space highlighted by soaring ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace.
The upper level offers exceptional entertainment and flexible living options, including a dedicated media room equipped with a projector and movie screen, as well as a spacious bonus room ideal for a game room, home office, or additional lounge area.
Additional highlights include a new washer and dryer, Ring security cameras, AT&T fiber internet, two tankless water heaters, a water softener, and an epoxy-coated garage floor with convenient storage racks.
Situated in the sought-after Avery Ranch community, this remarkable home offers an outstanding combination of generous living spaces, upscale finishes, modern amenities, and a desirable location, creating an exceptional opportunity to enjoy comfortable and sophisticated living.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2015
- Lot size
- 0.20 acres
- Subdivision
- Pearson Place Sec 3
- MLS #
- ACT7643149
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 4.5
- Living area
- 3,947 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Elsa England
- High school
- McNeil
- District
- Round Rock ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $152 / quarterly
- Est. annual taxes
- $19,983 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 19, 2026
- Days listed
- 4
- Status
- Active
Listed by Mark Garner, Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty · [email protected] · MLS# ACT7643149 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$1,075,000
12430 Fairfax Ridge Pl, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$949,900
8700 Wafer Ash Way, Austin
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$1,075,000
11600 Hunters Green Trl, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$1,399,000
4100 Sugarloaf Dr, Austin
Listed by Let's Move Austin LLC
$1,250,000
7711 Shoal Creek Blvd, Austin
Listed by All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
$1,275,000
10405 Lockerbie Dr, Austin
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$949,999
13013 Mitica Dr, Austin
Listed by Kifer Sparks Agency, LLC
$1,299,000
6623 Yaupon Dr, Austin
Listed by Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty
