Skip to main content

Austin · Pearson Place Sec 3

$1,300,000 4 days on market

9605 Brians Path, Austin, TX 78717

  • 5bedrooms
  • 4.5bathrooms
  • 3,947sqft
  • 0.20acres
  • 2015year built

About this home

Experience refined living in the highly desirable Avery Ranch community with this impressive 3,947-square-foot residence, located within the acclaimed Round Rock ISD. Offering an exceptional blend of elegance, functionality, and comfort, this spacious 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home features a versatile floor plan with two bedrooms and two full bathrooms conveniently situated on the main level.

Upon entry, rich wood flooring, a striking spiral staircase with wrought-iron railings, and a formal dining room create an inviting first impression. The gourmet kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with premium KitchenAid stainless-steel appliances, a side-by-side refrigerator, double ovens, a five-burner gas cooktop, a spacious center island, and ample pantry storage. Overlooking the expansive living area, the kitchen flows seamlessly into a beautifully designed gathering space highlighted by soaring ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace.

The upper level offers exceptional entertainment and flexible living options, including a dedicated media room equipped with a projector and movie screen, as well as a spacious bonus room ideal for a game room, home office, or additional lounge area.

Additional highlights include a new washer and dryer, Ring security cameras, AT&T fiber internet, two tankless water heaters, a water softener, and an epoxy-coated garage floor with convenient storage racks.

Situated in the sought-after Avery Ranch community, this remarkable home offers an outstanding combination of generous living spaces, upscale finishes, modern amenities, and a desirable location, creating an exceptional opportunity to enjoy comfortable and sophisticated living.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2015
Lot size
0.20 acres
Subdivision
Pearson Place Sec 3
MLS #
ACT7643149

Inside

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4.5
Living area
3,947 sqft
Fireplaces
1

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Elsa England
High school
McNeil
District
Round Rock ISD

Costs

HOA
$152 / quarterly
Est. annual taxes
$19,983 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Oct 19, 2026
Days listed
4
Status
Active

Listed by Mark Garner, Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty · [email protected] · MLS# ACT7643149 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call