Skip to main content

Cedar Creek · Silverleaf

$444,950 3 days on market

208 Shining Spark Trl, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

  • 5bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 2,494sqft
  • 0.14acres
  • 2026year built

About this home

LIMITED-TIME INCENTIVE: $53,000 OFF PLUS CLOSING COST INCENTIVES! Welcome to 208 Shining Spark Trl, a spacious two-story home offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,489 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open-concept floor plan creates an inviting flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The main-level primary suite offers a private retreat, while the additional bedrooms provide plenty of space for guests, a home office, or a growing household. Enjoy comfortable outdoor living and the convenience of a well-designed layout in a desirable community.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.14 acres
Subdivision
Silverleaf
MLS #
ACT4086209

Inside

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
2,494 sqft
Fireplaces
1

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
3

Schools

Elementary
Bluebonnet (Bastrop ISD)
High school
Cedar Creek
District
Bastrop ISD

Costs

HOA
$60 / monthly
Est. annual taxes
$1,224 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Oct 20, 2026
Days listed
3
Status
Active

Listed by Dustin Weiss, Serhant Texas, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT4086209 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call