Austin · Century Park Condo
$275,000 2 days on market
2632 Century Park Blvd #72, Austin, TX 78727
- 2bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 1,540sqft
- 0.10acres
- 2003year built
About this home
A private fenced backyard, covered patio, and attached two-car garage make this North Austin condo stand out. Located in gated Century Park, this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers approximately 1,540 square feet with inviting gathering spaces and room to spread out. The main level connects the living and dining areas with a spacious kitchen, keeping everyday living and entertaining easy. A downstairs half bath adds convenience. Upstairs, a second living area offers flexibility for a home office, media room, or reading retreat. Both bedrooms feature en-suite bathrooms, and the primary suite includes a walk-in closet. Enjoy morning coffee on the covered patio, unwind in your own outdoor space, or take advantage of the community pool. Convenient access to The Domain, Q2 Stadium, shopping, dining, MoPac, and I-35 puts North Austin destinations within reach.
Property
- Type
- Condominium
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2003
- Lot size
- 0.10 acres
- Subdivision
- Century Park Condo
- MLS #
- ACT9535937
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 1,540 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
- Pool
- Yes — private
Schools
- Elementary
- Wells Branch
- High school
- McNeil
- District
- Round Rock ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $420 / monthly
- Est. annual taxes
- $4,535 (2025)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 21, 2026
- Days listed
- 2
- Status
- Active
Listed by Jess Rodriguez, One Place Realty LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT9535937 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$210,000
6809 Bitteroot Trl, Austin
Listed by Friedmann Parks Realty
$281,000
6600 Valleyside Rd #B8, Austin
Listed by Keller Williams Heritage
$249,000
8518 Cahill Dr #34, Austin
Listed by The Virtual Realty Group
$350,000
13700 Sage Grouse Dr #1601, Austin
Listed by Redfin Corporation
$285,000
12008 Lansdowne Rd, Austin
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$275,000
5613 Signal Pt, Austin
Listed by Weichert-Barton Harris & CO
