Georgetown · Maple Creek
$385,000 1 day on market
209 Bougainvillea Loop, Georgetown, TX 78626
- 4bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,049sqft
- 0.15acres
- 2021year built
About this home
Welcome to 209 Bougainvillea Loop, a beautifully maintained two-story home in Georgetown’s desirable Maple Creek community, offered at an attractive $385,000! Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed floor plan, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and value.
Step inside to discover beautiful wood flooring throughout the main level, a spacious family room, and an inviting dining area ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features upgraded cabinetry, a convenient breakfast bar, and plenty of space to gather with family and friends.
The generously sized primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, complete with an ensuite bathroom featuring dual vanities and a large walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. A spacious utility room with extra storage adds everyday convenience.
Outside, enjoy a generous lot and an extended covered back patio, perfect for relaxing, grilling, or entertaining year-round. Additional highlights include a charming brick-front exterior with durable HardiePlank siding, a water softener, gutters, and a two-car garage.
Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, schools, medical facilities, and Georgetown’s historic downtown square, this home offers easy access to everything that makes Georgetown such a wonderful place to call home.
With its spacious layout, desirable upgrades, and exceptional $385,000 price point, this Maple Creek home is an opportunity you won’t want to miss!
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2021
- Lot size
- 0.15 acres
- Subdivision
- Maple Creek
- MLS #
- ACT1129782
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,049 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Carver
- High school
- East View
- District
- Georgetown ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $600 / annually
- Est. annual taxes
- $6,611 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 22, 2026
- Days listed
- 1
- Status
- Active
Listed by Arthur Guerrero, Century 21 Stribling Properties · [email protected] · MLS# ACT1129782 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$299,900
2306 Kuykendall Dr, Georgetown
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$330,000
801 E Central Dr, Georgetown
Listed by Cornerstone Partners Realty
$364,500
2020 Perkins Pl, Georgetown
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$340,000
1611 Mesquite Ln, Georgetown
Listed by REALTY CAPITAL CITY
$385,000
613 Otto Ave, Georgetown
Listed by JPAR Round Rock
$469,000
277 Rivers Edge Dr, Georgetown
Listed by Keller Williams City-View
$314,000
1508 Ferryman Dr, Georgetown
Listed by Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
$360,000
204 Florenz Ln, Georgetown
Listed by Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
