Skip to main content

Georgetown · Teravista

$750,000

2104 Rabbit Creek Dr, Georgetown, TX 78626

  • 4bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 3,787sqft
  • 0.18acres
  • 2019year built

About this home

Located in Georgetown’s desirable Teravista community, this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded 2019 Perry Homes residence offers over 3,600 sq. ft of living space. The home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and a custom heated pool and spa completed in 2024. All four bedrooms are conveniently located on the main level, while an expansive upstairs game room and separate flex room, provides additional space for entertaining, a home office or hobbies.

A welcoming entry with 19-foot ceilings opens to bright, connected living areas. The family room features a wall of windows with custom motorized smart blinds. The open-concept kitchen pairs a generous island with granite countertops, a gas cooktop, built-in oven and microwave, stainless steel appliances and a corner walk-in pantry. The primary suite offers a comfortable retreat, complete with dual vanities, a garden tub, separate shower and two walk-in closets, including one exceptionally spacious closet with extensive hanging and shelving space.

Step outside and discover outdoor living, complete with a custom Anthony & Sylvan pool and raised spa that features a sun shelf, bubblers, spillway, sheer-descent water feature, travertine finishes, LED lighting and iAquaLink controls. The expansive L-shaped covered patio includes ceiling fans and retractable wood-slatted privacy shades on both sides. A custom natural-gas fire pit with blue fire glass and paver decking completes the outdoor living space.

Other upgrades include an owned whole-home water softener, hardwired 8-camera security system, front landscape lighting and enhanced networking. The extended 2.5-car garage provides side-by-side parking for two vehicles plus rear tandem-style storage, epoxy flooring, custom cabinetry and overhead racks. Approximately 300 sq. ft. of accessible attic storage (not included in living area) adds useful space.

Teravista amenities include community pools, fitness facilities, trails and recreation areas.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2019
Lot size
0.18 acres
Subdivision
Teravista
MLS #
ACT4880412

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
3,787 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
3

Schools

Elementary
Carver
High school
East View
District
Georgetown ISD

Costs

HOA
$92 / monthly
Est. annual taxes
$12,539 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Oct 23, 2026
Status
Active

Listed by Chrissy Nates, Always Here Properties, Llc · [email protected] · MLS# ACT4880412 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call