Georgetown · Parkside On The River
$994,911
1426 Scarlet Sage Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628
- 5bedrooms
- 5.5bathrooms
- 3,603sqft
- 0.22acres
- 2026year built
About this home
New construction built by Highland Homes, estimated completion December 2026. Model home floorplan (Leyland) on a GREENBELT with hill country views and a 4 car garage. Features a spiral staircase and sliding glass doors in the living room with five bedrooms and five and half bathrooms (two bedrooms and two and a half baths downstairs. Upstairs are three oversized bedrooms and three full baths (two of which are en-suite).
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot size
- 0.22 acres
- Subdivision
- Parkside On The River
- MLS #
- ACT8157474
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 5.5
- Living area
- 3,603 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 4
Schools
- Elementary
- Wolf Ranch Elementary
- High school
- East View
- District
- Georgetown ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $210 / quarterly
- Est. annual taxes
- $3 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 23, 2026
- Status
- Active
Listed by Dina Verteramo, HIGHLAND HOMES REALTY · [email protected] · MLS# ACT8157474 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$985,000
313 Escondido Dr, Georgetown
Listed by Keller Williams Realty Lone St
$765,000
106 Lakeview Ln, Georgetown
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$1,056,137
1212 Twisted Tarpley Ln, Georgetown
Listed by HIGHLAND HOMES REALTY
$774,900
137 Red Pecan Way, Georgetown
Listed by Perry Homes Realty, LLC
$749,500
308 Ashwood Ln, Georgetown
Listed by Phillips & Associates Realty
$999,000
1003 Lucinda Ter, Georgetown
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$719,874
544 River Overlook Rd, Georgetown
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
$699,678
504 Sundance Rdg, Georgetown
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
