Georgetown · Nolina
$660,245
201 Purple Muhly Rd, Georgetown, TX 78633
- 4bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 3,135sqft
- 0.26acres
- 2026year built
About this home
Westin Homes NEW Construction (Alden XL, Elevation C) CURRENTLY BEING BUILT. This thoughtfully designed two-story home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, offering comfort and functionality throughout. The spacious island kitchen opens to the dining area and family room, creating an ideal space for gatherings. A private study on the first floor is perfect for remote work or quiet focus. The primary suite includes an oversized walk-in closet and a well-appointed spa-like bathroom. Upstairs, enjoy three additional bedrooms, a generous game room, and a media room for relaxing or entertaining. A covered patio and three-car garage complete the home. On the border between quiet and convenient, Nolina is your haven in the Hill Country. Community amenities include outdoor lounge, fitness center, four miles of nature trails, an on-site HOA manager, a “Director of Fun” for all community planned events, resort-style swimming pool, playground, splash pad, and many more. Nolina is a great place to call home for all! Come see us at Westin Homes to learn more about Nolina today!
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot size
- 0.26 acres
- Subdivision
- Nolina
- MLS #
- ACT4241101
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 3,135 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 3
Schools
- Elementary
- Florence
- High school
- Florence
- District
- Florence ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $277 / quarterly
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 23, 2026
- Status
- Active
Listed by Tammy Fruge, Westin Homes · [email protected] · MLS# ACT4241101 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$519,990
515 Clove Current Ct, Georgetown
Listed by Chesmar Homes
$699,900
110 Diamond Point Rd, Georgetown
Listed by The Stacy Group, LLC
$765,000
106 Lakeview Ln, Georgetown
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$589,000
114 Palo Blanco Creek Ln, Georgetown
Listed by Cashmere Realty Group
$625,000
1100 Teravista Xing, Georgetown
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$719,874
544 River Overlook Rd, Georgetown
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
$699,678
504 Sundance Rdg, Georgetown
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
$569,950
302 Armstrong Dr, Georgetown
Listed by ERA Brokers Consolidated
