Skip to main content

Hutto · Flora

$684,402

200 Blossom Cottage Dr, Hutto, TX 78634

  • 5bedrooms
  • 4.5bathrooms
  • 3,792sqft
  • 0.17acres
  • 2026year built

About this home

Westin Homes NEW Construction (Camden, Elevation DA) CURRENTLY BEING BUILT Impressive two-story home with 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, designed for both comfort and style. The main level features a spacious family room, dining room, private study, and a gourmet island kitchen that opens to the living space. The luxurious primary suite offers dual walk-in closets, while a secondary bedroom on the first floor provides added convenience. Upstairs, you’ll find three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a sprawling game room and media room, perfect for entertaining. Outdoor living is elevated with a covered patio, complemented by a 2-car garage. Nestled just outside of Austin, Flora offers a break from the city while still providing easy access to it. Community amenities include The Well – Resort style pool, Fitness Center, Primrose Park, and many more. Flora is a great place to call home for all! Come see us at Westin Homes to learn more about Flora today!

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Flora
MLS #
ACT1827900

Inside

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4.5
Living area
3,792 sqft
Fireplaces
1

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Hutto
High school
Hutto
District
Hutto ISD

Costs

HOA
$1,050 / annually

Listing

First listed
Oct 23, 2026
Status
Active

Listed by Tammy Fruge, Westin Homes · [email protected] · MLS# ACT1827900 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call