Skip to main content

Austin · Chapman Estates Sub

$520,000

7905 Big Wind Way, Austin, TX 78724

  • 3bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 2,790sqft
  • 0.15acres
  • 2020year built

About this home

Step into style, comfort, and efficiency in the highly desirable Chapman Estates community! This impeccably crafted two-story residence delivers over 2,790 square feet of brilliantly designed living space, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and high-end touches throughout. From the moment you enter, natural light floods the open main level, seamlessly connecting the spacious living area, a dedicated home office, a convenient laundry room, and a pristine half bath, with sleek tile flooring flowing through the main living, dining, and kitchen spaces. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen shines with granite countertops, a massive center island with breakfast bar seating, stainless steel appliances, a full tile backsplash, and rich, abundant cabinetry.

Upstairs, an expansive game room provides the ultimate second living space for movie nights or gaming. The crown jewel is the sprawling 400-square-foot primary suite—a true sanctuary featuring a cozy sitting area, a walk-in closet, dual sinks, a deep soaking tub, and a separate walk-in shower. Two additional secondary bedrooms and a stylish full bath round out the upper level. Step outside to your private covered patio overlooking a massive, fully fenced backyard ready for pets, play, or your dream outdoor oasis.

Packed with modern upgrades, this move-in-ready gem features cost-saving solar panels, an EV charger, a whole-home water filter, and includes the refrigerator, washer, and dryer! Perfectly positioned near Highway 183, you are just minutes from Mueller, Downtown Austin, major tech hubs, and the airport. Outdoor lovers will thrive with Walnut Creek Trail access right down Loyola Lane, plus nearby pickleball courts and the Austin Tennis Center. Schedule your showing today and start living the Austin lifestyle!

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2020
Lot size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Chapman Estates Sub
MLS #
ACT7558312

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
2,790 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Jordan
High school
Lyndon B Johnson (Austin ISD)
District
Austin ISD

Costs

HOA
$500 / annually
Est. annual taxes
$9,063 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Oct 23, 2026
Status
Active

Listed by Jordan Suber, eXp Realty, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT7558312 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call