Skip to main content

Austin · Barrington Oaks Sec 01

$655,000 1 day on market

11902 Knights Brg, Austin, TX 78759

  • 4bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 2,244sqft
  • 0.22acres
  • 1974year built

About this home

Located in Barrington Oaks, one of Northwest Austin’s most sought-after neighborhoods, this two-story home offers 4 bedrooms, two living areas, and a blend of comfort and style. The interior features an updated kitchen and bathrooms, along with distinctive details throughout. The spacious primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, while the formal dining room features doors that open to the backyard, creating an easy connection between indoor and outdoor living. One of the standout features is the spacious, enclosed sunroom , surrounded by windows that bring in natural light. The outdoor spaces provide even more opportunities to unwind, entertain, or simply enjoy the surroundings.
Beyond the home, Barrington Oaks offers the charm of an established neighborhood, access to highly regarded schools and no HOA. The Arboretum and the Domain are nearby, along with an abundance of restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. Enjoy hiking trails at Oakview Park, biking trails at Tanglewood Park, and tennis courts at Hunters Chase Park, with these spots less than 5-10 minute drive away. Welcome Home!

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
1974
Lot size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Barrington Oaks Sec 01
MLS #
ACT1142470

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
2,244 sqft
Fireplaces
1

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Caraway
High school
Westwood
District
Round Rock ISD

Costs

Est. annual taxes
$11,664 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Oct 23, 2026
Days listed
1
Status
Active

Listed by Elizabeth Zepeda, North Pier Realty LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT1142470 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call