Austin · Barrington Oaks Sec 01
$655,000 1 day on market
11902 Knights Brg, Austin, TX 78759
- 4bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,244sqft
- 0.22acres
- 1974year built
About this home
Located in Barrington Oaks, one of Northwest Austin’s most sought-after neighborhoods, this two-story home offers 4 bedrooms, two living areas, and a blend of comfort and style. The interior features an updated kitchen and bathrooms, along with distinctive details throughout. The spacious primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, while the formal dining room features doors that open to the backyard, creating an easy connection between indoor and outdoor living. One of the standout features is the spacious, enclosed sunroom , surrounded by windows that bring in natural light. The outdoor spaces provide even more opportunities to unwind, entertain, or simply enjoy the surroundings.
Beyond the home, Barrington Oaks offers the charm of an established neighborhood, access to highly regarded schools and no HOA. The Arboretum and the Domain are nearby, along with an abundance of restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. Enjoy hiking trails at Oakview Park, biking trails at Tanglewood Park, and tennis courts at Hunters Chase Park, with these spots less than 5-10 minute drive away. Welcome Home!
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 1974
- Lot size
- 0.22 acres
- Subdivision
- Barrington Oaks Sec 01
- MLS #
- ACT1142470
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,244 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Caraway
- High school
- Westwood
- District
- Round Rock ISD
Costs
- Est. annual taxes
- $11,664 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 23, 2026
- Days listed
- 1
- Status
- Active
Listed by Elizabeth Zepeda, North Pier Realty LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT1142470 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$644,900
2845 Lantana Ridge Dr, Austin
Listed by Tara Williams
$499,000
11212 Fletcher Hall Ln, Austin
Listed by Mary Fields Realty
$699,000
6002 Salton Dr, Austin
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$545,000
5109 Fort Mason Dr, Austin
Listed by Live512 LLC
$795,000
953 Catalina Ln, Austin
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$560,000
18412 Rio Chama Ln, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$737,000
5007 Lott Ave #1, Austin
Listed by MCLANE REALTY, LLC
$529,900
281 Kensington Ln, Austin
Listed by Simms Frontier Real Estate
