Georgetown · Farmer Ranch Ph 2 3 4 & 17 Am
$415,000
2328 Sawdust Dr, Georgetown, TX 78633
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,108sqft
- 0.11acres
- 2024year built
About this home
Welcome to 2328 Sawdust Drive in Georgetown, Texas! This inviting two-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,108 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open-concept main floor creates a bright, spacious atmosphere, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level, offering comfort and privacy. Upstairs, a spacious loft provides flexible living space, perfect for a media room, home office, or additional lounge area. Step outside to enjoy a backyard that backs to a greenbelt, offering a peaceful setting with no immediate rear neighbors. Situated on a manageable 0.11-acre lot, this home offers the perfect balance of indoor comfort and outdoor enjoyment. Residents also have access to wonderful community amenities designed for recreation and relaxation. With its versatile floor plan, greenbelt setting, and desirable community features, this Georgetown home has so much to offer. Schedule your showing today!
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2024
- Lot size
- 0.11 acres
- Subdivision
- Farmer Ranch Ph 2 3 4 & 17 Am
- MLS #
- ACT9379761
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,108 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Jo Ann Ford
- High school
- Georgetown
- District
- Georgetown ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $50 / monthly
- Est. annual taxes
- $10,332 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 24, 2026
- Status
- Active
Listed by Cindy Jamison, LPT Realty LLC - Ascend Group · [email protected] · MLS# ACT9379761 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$479,900
105 Stetson Cir, Georgetown
Listed by Copus Real Estate Group LLC
$395,000
4309 SW Buffalo Ford Rd, Georgetown
Listed by REALM Real Estate Professionals - West Houston
$519,000
107 Mulberry Cir, Georgetown
Listed by The Stacy Group, LLC
$396,990
528 Fantail Dr, Georgetown
Listed by Meritage Homes Realty
$399,000
112 Cherry Sage Cv, Georgetown
Listed by Magnolia Realty Round Rock
$463,500
201 Hanging Star Ln, Georgetown
Listed by Smart Source Realty
$355,000
121 Morning Dawn Ln, Georgetown
Listed by MODUS Real Estate
$520,000
770 Green Acres None, Georgetown
Listed by Keller Williams Realty Lone St
