Skip to main content

Austin · Stoneledge 02

$1,750,000 1 day on market

5612 Bonnell Vista St, Austin, TX 78731

  • 4bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 3,006sqft
  • 0.41acres
  • 2003year built

About this home

Architectural Elegance Meets Resort-Inspired Living in the Heart of Austin.

Tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac in Austin’s coveted Mount Bonnell area, 5612 Bonnell Vista is an extraordinary single-story retreat blending striking architecture, sophisticated design, and natural beauty. Situated on approximately 0.41 acres, this extensively reimagined residence offers 3,005 square feet, four bedrooms, and three-and-a-half bathrooms.

Soaring vaulted ceilings, dramatic exposed wood beams, and abundant natural light create an unforgettable first impression. The spectacular living room features a striking white stone fireplace, custom built-ins, and statement lighting. Brand-new flooring and curated designer finishes elevate the interiors, while the beautifully transformed kitchen showcases luxurious Taj Mahal quartzite countertops, an oversized island with built-in wine refrigerator, and elegant cabinetry designed for entertaining.

The thoughtfully redesigned floor plan balances versatility and privacy, including a dedicated pool-access bathroom with walk-in shower for effortless indoor-outdoor living.

Outside, discover a private, resort-inspired sanctuary. A spectacular swimming pool with cascading waterfall and hidden grotto anchors the backyard oasis, while shaded pathways meander beneath mature trees. A charming gazebo and expansive grounds offer exceptional spaces for entertaining, relaxation, and enjoying Austin’s natural beauty.

Minutes from Mount Bonnell, downtown Austin, premier shopping, and dining, this remarkable property delivers an exceptional combination of central convenience, architectural distinction, and extraordinary privacy.

An extraordinary Austin retreat where elevated living meets everyday escape.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
One
Year built
2003
Lot size
0.41 acres
Subdivision
Stoneledge 02
MLS #
ACT4002206

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
3,006 sqft
Fireplaces
1

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2
Pool
Yes — private

Schools

Elementary
Highland Park
High school
McCallum
District
Austin ISD

Costs

Est. annual taxes
$21,629 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Oct 24, 2026
Days listed
1
Status
Active

Listed by Lisa Copeland, eXp Realty, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT4002206 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call