Austin · Stoneledge 02
$1,750,000 1 day on market
5612 Bonnell Vista St, Austin, TX 78731
- 4bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 3,006sqft
- 0.41acres
- 2003year built
About this home
Architectural Elegance Meets Resort-Inspired Living in the Heart of Austin.
Tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac in Austin’s coveted Mount Bonnell area, 5612 Bonnell Vista is an extraordinary single-story retreat blending striking architecture, sophisticated design, and natural beauty. Situated on approximately 0.41 acres, this extensively reimagined residence offers 3,005 square feet, four bedrooms, and three-and-a-half bathrooms.
Soaring vaulted ceilings, dramatic exposed wood beams, and abundant natural light create an unforgettable first impression. The spectacular living room features a striking white stone fireplace, custom built-ins, and statement lighting. Brand-new flooring and curated designer finishes elevate the interiors, while the beautifully transformed kitchen showcases luxurious Taj Mahal quartzite countertops, an oversized island with built-in wine refrigerator, and elegant cabinetry designed for entertaining.
The thoughtfully redesigned floor plan balances versatility and privacy, including a dedicated pool-access bathroom with walk-in shower for effortless indoor-outdoor living.
Outside, discover a private, resort-inspired sanctuary. A spectacular swimming pool with cascading waterfall and hidden grotto anchors the backyard oasis, while shaded pathways meander beneath mature trees. A charming gazebo and expansive grounds offer exceptional spaces for entertaining, relaxation, and enjoying Austin’s natural beauty.
Minutes from Mount Bonnell, downtown Austin, premier shopping, and dining, this remarkable property delivers an exceptional combination of central convenience, architectural distinction, and extraordinary privacy.
An extraordinary Austin retreat where elevated living meets everyday escape.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- One
- Year built
- 2003
- Lot size
- 0.41 acres
- Subdivision
- Stoneledge 02
- MLS #
- ACT4002206
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 3,006 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
- Pool
- Yes — private
Schools
- Elementary
- Highland Park
- High school
- McCallum
- District
- Austin ISD
Costs
- Est. annual taxes
- $21,629 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 24, 2026
- Days listed
- 1
- Status
- Active
Listed by Lisa Copeland, eXp Realty, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT4002206 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$1,250,000
7711 Shoal Creek Blvd, Austin
Listed by All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
$1,250,000
8100 Chardonnay Cv, Austin
Listed by Friedmann Parks Realty
$1,850,000
504 E Annie St, Austin
Listed by ListingSpark
$1,295,000
108 Chicon St, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$1,990,000
8801 Bellancia Dr, Austin
Listed by Christies Intl Real Estate Lone Star
$1,240,000
321 Bisset Ct, Austin
Listed by Moreland Properties
