Skip to main content

Austin · Copperfield Sec 02-A Amd

$310,000

1207 Crupp Ct, Austin, TX 78753

  • 3bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 1,498sqft
  • 0.24acres
  • 1984year built

About this home

Discover the possibilities at 1207 Crupp Ct, Austin, TX 78753! This classic two-story home offers 1,498 square feet of interior living space, featuring three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and one half bathroom. The functional layout provides a comfortable balance of everyday living, privacy, and flexibility to accommodate a variety of lifestyles.

Inside, the two-story design creates distinct spaces for relaxing, dining, entertaining, and daily activities. With separate living areas and a versatile floor plan, the home offers an opportunity to personalize the space and make it your own. Whether you’re a first-time homebuyer, looking for additional room, or searching for an investment opportunity, this property offers plenty of potential to explore.

Situated on a generous 0.24-acre lot, approximately 10,380 square feet, the property provides outdoor space for gardening, recreation, entertaining, or simply enjoying time outside. The spacious yard offers possibilities for creating your ideal outdoor setting, subject to applicable restrictions and requirements.

Conveniently located in Austin, this property offers an opportunity to enjoy suburban living while remaining connected to the amenities and attractions of the greater Austin area.

Explore the potential and envision the possibilities this home has to offer. Contact us today to schedule your private showing!

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
1984
Lot size
0.24 acres
Subdivision
Copperfield Sec 02-A Amd
MLS #
ACT9019932

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
1,498 sqft
Fireplaces
1

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
4

Schools

Elementary
Copperfield
High school
John B Connally
District
Pflugerville ISD

Costs

Est. annual taxes
$7,261 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Oct 25, 2026
Status
Active

Listed by Freddy Arauz, Compass RE Texas, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT9019932 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call