Austin · Copperfield Sec 02-A Amd
$310,000
1207 Crupp Ct, Austin, TX 78753
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 1,498sqft
- 0.24acres
- 1984year built
About this home
Discover the possibilities at 1207 Crupp Ct, Austin, TX 78753! This classic two-story home offers 1,498 square feet of interior living space, featuring three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and one half bathroom. The functional layout provides a comfortable balance of everyday living, privacy, and flexibility to accommodate a variety of lifestyles.
Inside, the two-story design creates distinct spaces for relaxing, dining, entertaining, and daily activities. With separate living areas and a versatile floor plan, the home offers an opportunity to personalize the space and make it your own. Whether you’re a first-time homebuyer, looking for additional room, or searching for an investment opportunity, this property offers plenty of potential to explore.
Situated on a generous 0.24-acre lot, approximately 10,380 square feet, the property provides outdoor space for gardening, recreation, entertaining, or simply enjoying time outside. The spacious yard offers possibilities for creating your ideal outdoor setting, subject to applicable restrictions and requirements.
Conveniently located in Austin, this property offers an opportunity to enjoy suburban living while remaining connected to the amenities and attractions of the greater Austin area.
Explore the potential and envision the possibilities this home has to offer. Contact us today to schedule your private showing!
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 1984
- Lot size
- 0.24 acres
- Subdivision
- Copperfield Sec 02-A Amd
- MLS #
- ACT9019932
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 1,498 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 4
Schools
- Elementary
- Copperfield
- High school
- John B Connally
- District
- Pflugerville ISD
Costs
- Est. annual taxes
- $7,261 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 25, 2026
- Status
- Active
Listed by Freddy Arauz, Compass RE Texas, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT9019932 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$299,900
7903 Sutcliffe Dr, Austin
Listed by Lucky Rabbit Realty
$299,900
4361 S Congress Ave #209, Austin
Listed by Tara Williams
$250,000
11203 Ranch Road 2222 None #703, Austin
Listed by Casa Realtors
$361,000
1117 Gatehouse Dr, Austin
Listed by Austin Bee Realty
$318,000
12315 Cedarspur Rd, Austin
Listed by Realty of America, LLC
$375,000
12105 Dunure Trl, Austin
Listed by Kopa Real Estate
$354,990
11916 Ellena Cv, Austin
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$359,900
13001 Garfield Ln, Austin
Listed by Austin Avenue Real Estate Co.
