Skip to main content

Buda · Stallion Run

$359,680 22 days on market

13504 Derby Ride Dr, Buda, TX 78610

  • 3bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 1,880sqft
  • 0.13acres
  • 2026year built

About this home

MLS# 1119218 – Built by Century Communities – Jan 2027 completion! ~ This newly constructed single-family residence in the Stallion Run subdivision offers 1,880 sq ft with an anticipated completion date of 01-31-2027. The home provides 3 total bedrooms (1 primary, 2 secondary), 3 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half), and an open floorplan that connects the living and dining areas. The kitchen includes a center island, pantry, recessed lighting, and convenient wired-for-data capability. Interior features also include a smart home system with smart thermostat, gas dryer hookup, walk-in closet(s) in the primary suite, additional storage, and a mix of carpet and vinyl flooring. Low-flow plumbing fixtures are installed. Exterior and structural details: private backyard with curbs, exterior lighting, slab foundation, composition shingle roof, and a 2-car garage. Mechanical systems include central air conditioning and natural gas heating with exhaust fan. Schools: Del Valle ISD — Creedmoor Elementary, Ojeda Middle, Del Valle High. Construction status: incomplete; estimated completion 01-31-2027.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.13 acres
Subdivision
Stallion Run
MLS #
ACT1119218

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
1,880 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Creedmor
High school
Del Valle
District
Del Valle ISD

Costs

HOA
$88 / quarterly

Listing

First listed
Oct 1, 2026
Days listed
22
Status
Active

Listed by Ben Caballero, HomesUSA.com · [email protected] · MLS# ACT1119218 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call