Kyle · Hometown Kyle Sub Ph 2
$324,000 35 days on market
809 Hometown Pkwy, Kyle, TX 78640
- 4bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,226sqft
- 0.15acres
- 2011year built
About this home
Welcome to 809 Hometown Parkway in Kyle! This spacious two-story home offers 2,226 square feet with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a hard-to-find 3-car garage. The open floor plan provides plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining, while the kitchen features granite countertops, a large granite island, and ample workspace. A formal dining room offers additional space for gatherings and special occasions. Upstairs, you’ll find a large loft that provides flexible space for a second living area, game room, office, or playroom. Enjoy outdoor living from the welcoming front porch or the large backyard patio, surrounded by mature trees that provide beautiful shade. Built in 2011, this home combines generous living space, flexible rooms, outdoor living, and exceptional garage space in an established Kyle neighborhood.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2011
- Lot size
- 0.15 acres
- Subdivision
- Hometown Kyle Sub Ph 2
- MLS #
- ACT1167613
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,226 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 3
Schools
- Elementary
- Kyle
- High school
- Jack C Hays
- District
- HaysCONSISD
Costs
- HOA
- $83 / quarterly
- Est. annual taxes
- $9,039 (2025)
Listing
- First listed
- Sep 18, 2026
- Days listed
- 35
- Status
- Active
Listed by Stephanie Alexander, Keller Williams Realty · [email protected] · MLS# ACT1167613 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$260,000
539 El Dorado Dr, Kyle
Listed by TS Realty
$269,900
720 Goldenrod St, Kyle
Listed by Keeping It Realty
$332,990
130 Fossil Dr, Kyle
Listed by Meritage Homes Realty
$349,900
6025 Hartson None, Kyle
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$339,990
339 Mustang Bnd, Kyle
Listed by DRB Group Realty, LLC
$270,499
153 Seabreeze St, Kyle
Listed by Keller Williams City-View
$384,990
260 Mustang Bnd, Kyle
Listed by DRB Group Realty, LLC
$399,000
396 Gunnison Way, Kyle
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
