Skip to main content

Manor · Shadowglen Ph 01 Sec 02 B

$399,000 24 days on market

11708 Pillion Pl, Manor, TX 78653

  • 4bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 2,978sqft
  • 0.22acres
  • 2005year built

About this home

Welcome to 11708 Pillion Place, a 2,978-square-foot, all-masonry home in Manor’s master-planned Shadowglen community. This two-story property features a highly functional layout with all four bedrooms conveniently located on the main level, complemented by three full bathrooms and one half bath.

The living area features a gas fireplace, French doors, and an eat-in kitchen with a built-in gas cooktop, island, and walk-in pantry. Outdoors, the wood-fenced backyard offers covered porches, an automatic sprinkler system, and a private saltwater pool with a waterfall.

Property is being sold as-is.

Shadowglen amenities include an on-site golf course, fitness center, clubhouse, pool, and trails. Conveniently located just off US-290, you are minutes away from Walter E. Long Metropolitan Park, the Tesla Gigafactory, and major Austin employers.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2005
Lot size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Shadowglen Ph 01 Sec 02 B
MLS #
ACT1274062

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
2,978 sqft
Fireplaces
1

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2
Pool
Yes — private

Schools

Elementary
ShadowGlen
High school
Manor
District
Manor ISD

Costs

HOA
$240 / quarterly
Est. annual taxes
$10,198 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Sep 29, 2026
Days listed
24
Status
Active

Listed by Victor Aguilar, Real Broker, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT1274062 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call