Round Rock · Siena
$484,997 60 days on market
6044 Genova Pl, Round Rock, TX 78665
- 5bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 2,866sqft
- 0.16acres
- 2019year built
About this home
Welcome to this beautifully refreshed, move-in-ready 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home offering 2,844 square feet of living space in Round Rock’s sought-after Siena community, located within the Hutto ISD. The open-concept first floor features brand-new Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring, brand new plush carpet, fresh interior paint, a versatile front office or flex space, and a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living rooms. The private, main-level primary suite boasts a large bedroom and a full bath with two walk-in closets. Upstairs, you will find new carpet, a massive second family room, four spacious guest bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. Premium lot placement offers ultimate privacy with an HOA-maintained green space to the left and beautiful, unobstructed rural farm views with no direct rear neighbors. Perfectly situated for convenience, this home is just 8 miles from Downtown Round Rock, less than 10 miles from Stone Hill Town Center shopping, and an easy 29-mile commute to Downtown Austin. Residents also gain full access to the premier Siena Community amenities, including two swimming pools (featuring an Olympic-size pool and splash pad), multiple playgrounds, a sand volleyball court, basketball courts, soccer fields, and miles of dedicated walking trails. Reach out to tour this home today!
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2019
- Lot size
- 0.16 acres
- Subdivision
- Siena
- MLS #
- ACT1310038
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 2,866 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Veterans Hill
- High school
- Hutto
- District
- Hutto ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $300 / annually
- Est. annual taxes
- $10,391 (2025)
Listing
- First listed
- Aug 24, 2026
- Days listed
- 60
- Status
- Active
Listed by Adelina Rotar, Keller Williams Realty · [email protected] · MLS# ACT1310038 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$585,000
3228 Pine Needle Cv, Round Rock
Listed by Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty
$345,000
1516 Kenneys Way, Round Rock
Listed by Pure Realty
$345,000
4027 Pinto Ln, Round Rock
Listed by All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
$398,000
1722 Woods Blvd, Round Rock
Listed by Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
$615,000
3100 Live Oak St, Round Rock
Listed by Keller Williams Realty Lone St
$435,000
8504 Tad Park Cv, Round Rock
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$459,500
8416 Priest River Dr, Round Rock
Listed by The Kiefer Group
$499,900
1531 N Red Bud Ln #33, Round Rock
Listed by KW-Austin Portfolio Real Estate
