Austin · Windsor Village
$349,999 61 days on market
1102 Warrington Dr, Austin, TX 78753
- 3bedrooms
- 1.5bathrooms
- 1,230sqft
- 0.16acres
- 1971year built
About this home
102 Warrington Drive, Windsor Hills.
Three bedrooms, 1,230 square feet, single story, and every major system replaced in the last four years. Metal roof in 2023. Full HVAC in 2022. Water heater the same year. Both bathrooms fully remodeled. New privacy fence in 2025. We have the invoices for all of it.
That’s the part most 1971 ranches at this price can’t say.
The rest you’ll see when you walk in. Original hardwood floors through the main living areas. Windows on every side, so the light does the work and the place lives bigger than the square footage suggests.
The lot is nearly 7,000 square feet. Mature trees, real shade, a patio that catches the afternoon sun. Private and low-maintenance.
Windsor Hills sits three minutes off 183, with I-35 and 290 close by. The Domain is a ten-minute drive, downtown around twenty.
Maintenance records available to any serious buyer or agent on request.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- One
- Year built
- 1971
- Lot size
- 0.16 acres
- Subdivision
- Windsor Village
- MLS #
- ACT1453150
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1.5
- Living area
- 1,230 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 1
Schools
- Elementary
- Graham
- High school
- Northeast Early College
- District
- Austin ISD
Costs
- Est. annual taxes
- $5,800 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Aug 24, 2026
- Days listed
- 61
- Status
- Active
Listed by Sonny Walton, AXEN Realty · [email protected] · MLS# ACT1453150 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$319,000
6324 N Lamar Blvd #419, Austin
Listed by Douglas Elliman Real Estate
$309,850
11004 Furrow Hill Dr, Austin
Listed by Horizon Realty
$374,777
2214 Bettylou Ln, Austin
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$325,000
6101 IDLEWOOD Cv, Austin
Listed by Realty of America, LLC
$431,805
4800 Bridwell None, Austin
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$258,000
7122 Wood Hollow Dr #73, Austin
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
$354,990
11916 Ellena Cv, Austin
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$305,000
8717 Whitter Dr #B, Austin
Listed by Intege Realty LLC
