Liberty Hill · Lariat
$515,656 144 days on market
503 Outrider Ct, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
- 4bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 2,556sqft
- 0.16acres
- 2026year built
About this home
Built by ten-time People’s Choice Builder of the Year, the Weston is a stunning one-story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, a study, and a two-car garage. Upon entering, you are welcomed into an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living room, ideal for gatherings and everyday living. Adjacent to the entry is a study, perfect for a home office. Off the living room, the primary suite offers a luxurious bath and walk-in closet, creating a private retreat. This brand-new home elegantly combines modern design with functionality for a comfortable lifestyle. The included Highland home warranty provides additional buyer peace of mind. Resort style amenities such as pools, dog park, walking trails and disc golf park are located within a few miles of this stunning home. This home will be available in October 2026. Schedule your tour today!
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- One
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot size
- 0.16 acres
- Subdivision
- Lariat
- MLS #
- ACT1528231
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 2,556 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- LouineNoble
- High school
- Liberty Hill
- District
- Liberty Hill ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $840 / annually
- Est. annual taxes
- $3 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Jun 2, 2026
- Days listed
- 144
- Status
- Active
Listed by Dina Verteramo, HIGHLAND HOMES REALTY · [email protected] · MLS# ACT1528231 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$649,000
128 Ensberg Ln, Liberty Hill
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$644,000
420 Castillo Bnd, Liberty Hill
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$549,000
105 Ensberg Ln, Liberty Hill
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$474,860
116 Monza Bnd, Liberty Hill
Listed by Chesmar Homes
$398,785
317 West Faulkner St, Liberty Hill
Listed by Chesmar Homes
$363,900
215 Flora Springs Cv, Liberty Hill
Listed by Chesmar Homes
$392,420
209 West Faulkner St, Liberty Hill
Listed by Chesmar Homes
$520,360
212 Montecido Dr, Liberty Hill
Listed by Chesmar Homes
