Pflugerville · Kuempel Tr Ph 02 Sec 03
$489,900 29 days on market
16804 Brewer Blackbird Dr, Pflugerville, TX 78660
- 4bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 3,975sqft
- 0.24acres
- 2003year built
About this home
Welcome to 16804 Brewer Blackbird Drive, a spacious Pflugerville home offering just under 4,000 square feet with plenty of room to spread out! This versatile floor plan features four generously sized bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, two large living areas, and a formal dining room. The bright, open interior features soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, wood flooring, and a dramatic living room with a fireplace and two-story windows. The spacious kitchen offers granite countertops, an island, extensive cabinetry, a new dishwasher, and a new kitchen faucet. Recent improvements also include new ceiling fans throughout the interior and exterior.
Adding even more value, the home is equipped with solar panels, helping reduce monthly utility costs and improve overall energy efficiency.
The large primary suite features a spacious bath with separate tub and shower, while the private fenced backyard provides plenty of room to relax, entertain, or play, along with a covered patio.
Conveniently located near highly regarded schools, shopping, dining, major roadways, and everything that makes Pflugerville such a desirable place to call home. The seller has priced this one to move! Seller financing with zero percent down may also be available for qualified buyers.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2003
- Lot size
- 0.24 acres
- Subdivision
- Kuempel Tr Ph 02 Sec 03
- MLS #
- ACT2176347
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 3,975 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Brookhollow
- High school
- Pflugerville
- District
- Pflugerville ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $330 / annually
- Est. annual taxes
- $10,694 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Sep 24, 2026
- Days listed
- 29
- Status
- Active
Listed by Dustin Raye, Spyglass Realty · [email protected] · MLS# ACT2176347 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$370,000
1010 Rocky Creek Dr, Pflugerville
Listed by Real Broker, LLC
$409,900
5915 Principale Dr, Pflugerville
Listed by Magnolia Realty Round Rock
$487,990
21605 Hines Ln, Pflugerville
Listed by Realty of America, LLC
$575,735
19601 Erna Dr, Pflugerville
Listed by Riverway Properties
$480,000
4437 Shady Hill Ln, Pflugerville
Listed by Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
$589,950
5108 Anaheim Ave, Pflugerville
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
$345,000
20004 Canterwood Ln, Pflugerville
Listed by JBGoodwin REALTORS WL
$345,000
14401 Lake Victor Dr, Pflugerville
Listed by Bramlett Partners
