Skip to main content

Cedar Creek · Riverbend at Double Eagle

$339,900 28 days on market

157 Ayres Horn None, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

  • 4bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 2,224sqft
  • 0.20acres
  • 2026year built

About this home

New Coventry Home! The Moore floor plan blends style, comfort, and versatility in a thoughtfully designed two-story layout. Offering four bedrooms and three-and-a-half bathrooms, this home is perfect for families and those who love to host. The first floor features an inviting family room, open dining area, and modern kitchen, all designed for seamless interaction. A flexible front room provides the ideal space for a home office, playroom, or hobby area. Upstairs, all four bedrooms offer privacy and comfort, complemented by a spacious game room that’s perfect for movie nights or friendly competition. With its smart use of space and attention to detail, The Moore is a home that adapts beautifully to your lifestyle.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.20 acres
Subdivision
Riverbend at Double Eagle
MLS #
ACT2265252

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
2,224 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Bluebonnet (Bastrop ISD)
High school
Cedar Creek
District
Bastrop ISD

Costs

HOA
$80 / monthly
Est. annual taxes
$5,268 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Sep 25, 2026
Days listed
28
Status
Active

Listed by Daniel Wilson, New Home Now · [email protected] · MLS# ACT2265252 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call