Pflugerville · Settlers Meadow Sec 02
$465,000
1036 Antique Heritage Dr, Pflugerville, TX 78660
- 4bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 2,411sqft
- 0.17acres
- 2001year built
About this home
Welcome to 1036 Antique Heritage Drive! Located at the end of a cul-de-sac in Pflugerville’s Settlers Meadow neighborhood, this two-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,411 square feet with plenty of room to spread out.
The main level features multiple living spaces, giving you the flexibility to arrange them however best fits your needs. Whether you’re looking for a second living area, formal dining space, or room to entertain, there’s plenty of opportunity to make the space your own. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, a center island, and a breakfast area. A fireplace adds a cozy touch, while a half bath and separate laundry room complete the downstairs.
Upstairs, you’ll find all four bedrooms and three full bathrooms. The generously sized primary bedroom includes two closets, a smaller closet in the bedroom and a large walk-in closet connected to the primary bathroom. The additional bedrooms offer plenty of flexibility for guests, a home office, or whatever best fits your needs.
The sellers have made approximately $20,000 in improvements, including new appliances in 2024, updated bathroom vanities, and shower doors. The home also features updates to the roof, HVAC, and water heater. Outside, the fenced backyard offers room to enjoy the outdoors, with a sprinkler system in both the front and backyard.
Complete with a two-car garage and convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers plenty of space and the opportunity to make it your own. Come see what 1036 Antique Heritage Drive has to offer!
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2001
- Lot size
- 0.17 acres
- Subdivision
- Settlers Meadow Sec 02
- MLS #
- ACT2265563
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 2,411 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Springhill
- High school
- Pflugerville
- District
- Pflugerville ISD
Costs
- Est. annual taxes
- $6,876 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 23, 2026
- Status
- Active
Listed by Charlee Zimmermann, AGandy & Co. · [email protected] · MLS# ACT2265563 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$422,000
1600 Viki Lynn Ct, Pflugerville
Listed by Lilea Enriquez Real Estate LLC
$349,900
17748 Great Basin Ave, Pflugerville
Listed by Joseph Walter Realty, LLC
$539,900
3832 Raven Caw Pass, Pflugerville
Listed by All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
$399,900
404 Lynwood Gold Way, Pflugerville
Listed by LPT Realty LLC - Ascend Group
$480,000
19413 Kennemer Dr, Pflugerville
Listed by Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group
$529,621
17229 Chiquito St, Pflugerville
Listed by ERA Experts
$385,000
16205 Glorious Ln, Pflugerville
Listed by Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
$393,990
17333 Rappen Dr, Pflugerville
Listed by Meritage Homes Realty
