Lago Vista · Highland Lake Estates Sec 32
$649,000 51 days on market
21008 Nashville Cv, Lago Vista, TX 78645
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,367sqft
- 0.24acres
- 2026year built
About this home
Nestled in the Texas Hill Country, this contemporary Lago Vista masterpiece blends sophisticated modern design with an effortless, inviting warmth. From the moment you step inside, vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light create an expansive, airy sense of space. The heart of the home features a chef-inspired kitchen boasting deep green cabinetry, warm oak accents, and brushed brass details, connecting seamlessly to the open living and dining areas. Rich Texas limestone and layered custom materials add distinctive character throughout, while statement lighting and designer bathrooms bring a true custom-home mindset to every corner. Built with energy efficiency in mind, this home has spray foam insulation, smart thermostats, low-E windows, LED lighting, and energy star appliances. Step outside to relaxed outdoor living spaces perfectly tailored to the peaceful Lago Vista lifestyle. Elevated yet deeply comfortable, this single-story retreat offers a rare level of curated luxury.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- One
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot size
- 0.24 acres
- Subdivision
- Highland Lake Estates Sec 32
- MLS #
- ACT2582922
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,367 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Lago Vista
- High school
- Lago Vista
- District
- Lago Vista ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $240 / annually
- Est. annual taxes
- $13,828 (2025)
Listing
- First listed
- Sep 2, 2026
- Days listed
- 51
- Status
- Active
Listed by Tausha Carlson, Marathon Real Estate - Tausha · [email protected] · MLS# ACT2582922 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$650,000
7516 Pace Ravine Dr, Lago Vista
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$760,000
7008 Deepwood Dr, Lago Vista
Listed by Team Price Real Estate
$599,999
2111 American Dr, Lago Vista
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$539,900
21201 Palomino Cv, Lago Vista
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$549,900
21409 Patton Ave, Lago Vista
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$675,000
3405 Congress Ave, Lago Vista
Listed by Orchard Brokerage
$570,000
2703 Wilson Ave, Lago Vista
Listed by Vistas Real Estate
$550,000
20000 Victoria Chase Rd, Lago Vista
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
