Skip to main content

Lago Vista · Highland Lake Estates Sec 32

$649,000 51 days on market

21008 Nashville Cv, Lago Vista, TX 78645

  • 3bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 2,367sqft
  • 0.24acres
  • 2026year built

About this home

Nestled in the Texas Hill Country, this contemporary Lago Vista masterpiece blends sophisticated modern design with an effortless, inviting warmth. From the moment you step inside, vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light create an expansive, airy sense of space. The heart of the home features a chef-inspired kitchen boasting deep green cabinetry, warm oak accents, and brushed brass details, connecting seamlessly to the open living and dining areas. Rich Texas limestone and layered custom materials add distinctive character throughout, while statement lighting and designer bathrooms bring a true custom-home mindset to every corner. Built with energy efficiency in mind, this home has spray foam insulation, smart thermostats, low-E windows, LED lighting, and energy star appliances. Step outside to relaxed outdoor living spaces perfectly tailored to the peaceful Lago Vista lifestyle. Elevated yet deeply comfortable, this single-story retreat offers a rare level of curated luxury.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
One
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.24 acres
Subdivision
Highland Lake Estates Sec 32
MLS #
ACT2582922

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
2,367 sqft
Fireplaces
1

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Lago Vista
High school
Lago Vista
District
Lago Vista ISD

Costs

HOA
$240 / annually
Est. annual taxes
$13,828 (2025)

Listing

First listed
Sep 2, 2026
Days listed
51
Status
Active

Listed by Tausha Carlson, Marathon Real Estate - Tausha · [email protected] · MLS# ACT2582922 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call