Manor · Whisper Vly Village 1 Ph 2
$499,999 21 days on market
17021 Adoro Dr, Manor, TX 78653
- 4bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 2,620sqft
- 0.14acres
- 2021year built
About this home
Beautifully upgraded, and truly move-in ready, this stunning two-story home offers the perfect blend of modern style, thoughtful updates, and comfortable living. From the impressive stone, stucco, brick, and stone-veneer exterior to the meticulously maintained interior, this home feels fresh, polished, and exceptionally well cared for.
Inside, an open and inviting floorplan features soaring ceilings, wood flooring, recessed lighting, and abundant natural light. The spacious kitchen is a true highlight, featuring stone countertops, a large center island, breakfast bar, abundant cabinetry, built-in features, pantry, and stainless-steel appliances including double ovens. Large windows with stylish blinds and drapes bring in beautiful natural light while framing peaceful neighborhood and tree views.
The thoughtfully designed layout offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a half bath. The spacious primary suite features wood flooring, high ceilings, elegant drapes, dual vanities, stone countertops, tile flooring, and generous walk-in closets. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides additional space for a home office, playroom, media area, or second living space.
The exceptional outdoor living spaces make this home even more special. Enjoy the elevated covered balcony or the expansive covered patio with recessed lighting and a beautiful brick fireplace—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The private fenced backyard offers a grassy lawn and plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors.
With numerous thoughtful upgrades, beautiful finishes, excellent maintenance, and a truly move-in-ready condition, this home offers exceptional value. The sellers have taken great pride in caring for the property and are ready for its next chapter—come see it for yourself!
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2021
- Lot size
- 0.14 acres
- Subdivision
- Whisper Vly Village 1 Ph 2
- MLS #
- ACT2704181
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 2,620 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Gilbert
- High school
- Del Valle
- District
- Del Valle ISD
Costs
- Est. annual taxes
- $8,229 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 2, 2026
- Days listed
- 21
- Status
- Active
Listed by Scarlett Hao, Keller Williams Realty · [email protected] · MLS# ACT2704181 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$395,530
13312 Cuchillo Path, Manor
Listed by ERA Experts
$364,990
14204 Grassley Trl, Manor
Listed by DRB Group Realty, LLC
$349,999
12104 Texana Trl, Manor
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$389,990
20328 Gillbrand Rd, Manor
Listed by DRB Group Realty, LLC
$379,999
11205 Golden Cloud Bnd, Manor
Listed by Outlaw Realty
$504,191
10716 Worth Lane None, Manor
Listed by RealAgent
$499,000
17305 Autumn Falls Dr, Manor
Listed by LPT Realty LLC - Ascend Group
$429,000
16705 Adoro Dr, Manor
Listed by Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty
