Hutto · Heights At Deerfield
$382,500 44 days on market
202 Spotted Fawn Dr, Hutto, TX 78634
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 1,822sqft
- 0.43acres
- 1997year built
About this home
Situated on a spacious 0.43-acre lot in Hutto, this two-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an attached 2-car garage, and additional driveway parking. A long concrete parking pad/driveway extends along the side of the property and leads to a tall, open-sided metal-roof structure suitable for parking an RV, camper, boat, or other large vehicle. The generous lot provides plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors while offering a country-style setting with convenient access to Hutto, Hwy 79, and the greater Austin area.
Inside, the foyer opens into the main level, where the spacious living room features a wood-burning fireplace and flows into the kitchen and dining areas. Abundant windows fill the space with natural light, while the open-to-below design from the second floor adds to the home’s open, airy feel. A half bathroom, laundry room, and additional storage are also conveniently located on the main level.
The large kitchen provides ample cabinetry, granite countertops, and generous workspace for everyday meal preparation and entertaining, with the dining room positioned just beyond the kitchen. The primary suite is privately located on the main level and features an ensuite bathroom, two closet areas, and an additional utility closet nearby. Upstairs, two secondary bedrooms with their own closets share a full bathroom, creating separation from the downstairs primary suite.
Outside, the spacious backyard is enclosed by a wooden privacy fence, providing plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, recreation, gardening, or pets. A covered patio with ceiling fans provides a comfortable space for outdoor seating, dining, and entertaining, while a storage/shed at the back of the property offers additional space for lawn equipment, tools, and outdoor essentials. Located in the Heights at Deerfield community, the home combines extra breathing room with convenient access to Hwy 79 and nearby shopping, dining, schools, and other Hutto amenities.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 1997
- Lot size
- 0.43 acres
- Subdivision
- Heights At Deerfield
- MLS #
- ACT2729602
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 1,822 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Costs
- HOA
- $75 / annually
- Est. annual taxes
- $3,145 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Sep 9, 2026
- Days listed
- 44
- Status
- Pending
Listed by Chris Watters, Watters International Realty · [email protected] · MLS# ACT2729602 · Pending
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$299,900
213 Cassandra Dr, Hutto
Listed by All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
$349,900
203 Little Lake Rd, Hutto
Listed by All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
$269,249
212 Twins Trl, Hutto
Listed by Keller Williams City-View
$405,000
101 Blanco Dr, Hutto
Listed by LPT Realty, LLC
$298,000
110 Estate Cv, Hutto
Listed by Sterling & Associates R.E.
$279,000
109 Brooke St, Hutto
Listed by RE/MAX Fine Properties
$309,990
313 Brandywine Rd, Hutto
Listed by DRB Group Realty, LLC
$384,990
209 Rock Daisy Trl, Hutto
Listed by DRB Group Realty, LLC
