Austin · Whispering Valley Condo Amd
$279,999 38 days on market
4501 Whispering Valley Dr #31, Austin, TX 78727
- 2bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 1,119sqft
- 0.10acres
- 1999year built
About this home
Discover stylish, low-maintenance living just minutes from The Domain in this beautifully updated condo. The interior has been refreshed throughout with tile and luxury vinyl flooring, fresh paint, modern lighting, and updated ceiling fans. Both bathrooms, including the half bath, have also been thoughtfully remodeled for a clean, contemporary feel. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, a striking tile backsplash, white cabinetry with plenty of storage, a new sink and faucet, and brand-new appliances—creating a bright and functional space for everyday cooking and entertaining. Outside, residents can enjoy the community swimming pool and generous green spaces, all within the privacy of a gated neighborhood. Conveniently located near The Domain, shopping, dining, and entertainment are just minutes away, with easy access to MoPac and Highway 183 for getting around Austin. With its extensive updates and highly convenient location, this move-in-ready condo offers a great opportunity to enjoy North Austin living. ** Owner is willing to add a privacy fence in back. Its negotiable**
Property
- Type
- Condominium
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 1999
- Lot size
- 0.10 acres
- Subdivision
- Whispering Valley Condo Amd
- MLS #
- ACT2745901
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 1,119 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 1
Schools
- Elementary
- Davis
- High school
- Anderson
- District
- Austin ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $440 / monthly
- Est. annual taxes
- $5,818 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Sep 15, 2026
- Days listed
- 38
- Status
- Active
Listed by Dyron Taylor, Keller Williams Realty · [email protected] · MLS# ACT2745901 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$350,000
13700 Sage Grouse Dr #1601, Austin
Listed by Redfin Corporation
$359,000
1701 Simond Ave #301, Austin
Listed by REKonnection, LLC
$285,000
12008 Lansdowne Rd, Austin
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$349,000
6910 Hart Ln #605, Austin
Listed by Bramlett Partners
$350,000
9106 Marsh Dr, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$359,900
13001 Garfield Ln, Austin
Listed by Austin Avenue Real Estate Co.
