Jonestown · VILLAS AT HARBOR MARINA CONDOMINIUM
$549,900 137 days on market
17545 Reed Park Rd #2, Jonestown, TX 78645
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,225sqft
- 0.95acres
- 2006year built
About this home
Experience elevated Lake Travis living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence located within the exclusive, gated Villas at Harbor Marina community, comprised of 10 homes. Perfectly positioned to capture stunning panoramic views of Lake Travis, this property offers a unique blend of comfort, privacy, and waterfront lifestyle. Designed with both functionality and flexibility in mind, the multi-level floor plan features bedrooms on the first and third levels, providing ideal separation for family members and guests. The main living level serves as the heart of the home, showcasing an open living area, dining space, kitchen, and convenient powder bath. Expansive windows fill the home with abundant natural light, while the covered balcony extends the living space outdoors, offering the perfect place to relax, entertain, and take in the breathtaking Lake Travis views. Scenic lake views can be enjoyed from every level of the home. Recent improvements enhance both style and peace of mind, including new flooring, fresh interior paint throughout (including the garage),new Toto toilets in all bathrooms, and a new HVAC system servicing the second and third floors. A dedicated lower level storage room offers additional space for outdoor equipment, seasonal decor, or recreational gear. Residents of the Villas at Harbor Marina enjoy private access to a lakeside picnic gazebo, providing the perfect setting to relax and take in the natural beauty of the area. Conveniently located near Jones Harbor Marina and minutes from the amenities of Jones Brothers Park, boat ramps, boat slips/floating dock (residents have priority rental of a slip, tennis courts, playgrounds, and waterfront recreation, this property places the best of Lake Travis at your doorstep. Whether you’re seeking a full time residence, a weekend escape, or an investment opportunity, this exceptional home offers an unparalleled opportunity to enjoy the lake lifestyle in a desirable gated community.
Property
- Type
- Condominium
- Levels
- Three Or More
- Year built
- 2006
- Lot size
- 0.95 acres
- Subdivision
- VILLAS AT HARBOR MARINA CONDOMINIUM
- MLS #
- ACT2947570
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,225 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
- Waterfront
- Yes
Schools
- Elementary
- Lago Vista
- High school
- Lago Vista
- District
- Lago Vista ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $950 / quarterly
- Est. annual taxes
- $10,986 (2024)
Listing
- First listed
- Jun 9, 2026
- Days listed
- 137
- Status
- Active
Listed by Tyler Moore, eXp Realty, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT2947570 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$579,000
17932 Edgewood Way, Jonestown
Listed by Hill Country Lakes Realty
$475,000
6712 Lantern View Dr #303, Jonestown
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
$600,000
18511 Hobby Ln, Jonestown
Listed by Christies Intl Real Estate Lone Star
$599,900
17234 E Reed Parks Rd, Jonestown
Listed by Coldwell Banker S.G. Billings
$445,900
17804 Maritime Point Dr #201, Jonestown
Listed by Berry-Kline Realty
$684,500
8614 Tip Top Dr, Jonestown
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$699,000
6705 Destination Way, Jonestown
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$599,900
19513 Diversion Cir, Jonestown
Listed by Teifke Real Estate
