Buda · Sunfield Ph Two Sec Eleven
$320,000 54 days on market
160 Thornless Cir, Buda, TX 78610
- 4bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,215sqft
- 0.12acres
- 2019year built
About this home
**Curtis Mueller w/Fairway Mortgage is willing to contribute up to $3,499 (1% of sales price) towards buyer’s closing costs if he is used for financing!** Welcome home to 160 Thornless! Situated in the highly sought after community of Sunfield, offering an array of amazing amenities for its residents to use including 2 lazy river pools, 2 splash pads, a lap pool, multiple playgrounds and parks, a pavilion, fishing ponds, hike and bike trails, and an on-site elementary school. Not only will you love the neighborhood, but this home is also sure to impress! The main floor has a wonderful flow, with the living room, dining area, and kitchen all open to one another with easy access to the large backyard! For added privacy, all 4 bedrooms can be found upstairs, along with a flex space that makes a wonderful office nook, play area, or second living area. You’ll love the aesthetic of this home too, with gorgeous finishes like wood flooring, quartz counters, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, espresso-colored cabinets, and custom tile accents in the laundry room and bathrooms. The primary bedroom is extremely spacious, including its large en-suite bathroom with a dual vanity, a walk-in shower and huge walk-in closet. All guest bedrooms are nicely sized and the guest bathroom also features double sinks as well! And, when it’s time to enjoy some sunshine, you will love spending time in the large backyard! Come on out and see this beautiful home for yourself!
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2019
- Lot size
- 0.12 acres
- Subdivision
- Sunfield Ph Two Sec Eleven
- MLS #
- ACT3090749
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,215 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Sunfield
- High school
- Johnson High School
- District
- HaysCONSISD
Costs
- HOA
- $200 / quarterly
- Est. annual taxes
- $10,947 (2024)
Listing
- First listed
- Aug 30, 2026
- Days listed
- 54
- Status
- Active
Listed by Michelle Poremski, All City Real Estate Ltd. Co · [email protected] · MLS# ACT3090749 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$245,000
204 Twisted Oaks Ln, Buda
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
$324,999
653 Dark Horse Ln, Buda
Listed by Orchard Brokerage
$260,000
587 Shadow Creek Blvd, Buda
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$349,675
13314 Final Turn Dr, Buda
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$299,000
220 Nettletree Dr, Buda
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$362,625
10616 Trifecta Way, Buda
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$379,990
448 Burlington Dr, Buda
Listed by First Texas Brokerage Company
$410,000
110 Gamble Dr, Buda
Listed by Century 21 Stribling Properties
