Skip to main content

Austin · Free & Williams

$899,000 38 days on market

1310 Haskell St, Austin, TX 78702

  • 3bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 1,501sqft
  • 0.17acres
  • 2026year built

About this home

Introducing an exceptional boutique residential offering at 1310 Haskell Street, ideally positioned on a prominent corner lot in the heart of East Austin’s coveted Holly neighborhood. Built by renowned Patriot Builders, the property features three residences, each offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,501 square feet of beautifully appointed living space. Because of the corner-lot setting and thoughtful site planning, each residence maintains a distinct sense of privacy and feels more like a standalone single-family home than a traditional multi-unit development. A defining feature of the residences is the exceptional indoor-outdoor living, highlighted by two covered balconies, a third-level rooftop deck with Downtown Austin views, and a large private yard that adds valuable outdoor living space at ground level. Inside, thoughtfully planned floorplans, refined finishes, and striking contemporary architecture create a sophisticated yet comfortable environment for everyday living. The location is equally compelling, with the ability to walk to Rainey Street, Lady Bird Lake, the Hike-and-Bike Trail, local dining, coffee shops, nightlife, and a wide range of entertainment, while Downtown Austin and East Cesar Chavez are just minutes away. Buyers have the flexibility to purchase a single residence or acquire all three, creating a unique opportunity for an owner, investor, or family seeking multiple homes in one highly desirable East Austin location. Completing in October 2026

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Free & Williams
MLS #
ACT3144268

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
1,501 sqft

Schools

Elementary
Sanchez
High school
Austin
District
Austin ISD

Costs

Est. annual taxes
$15,000 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Sep 15, 2026
Days listed
38
Status
Active

Listed by Darsh Parikh, Compass RE Texas, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT3144268 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call