Round Rock · Meadows Chandler Creek Sec 05
$474,900 13 days on market
1609 Balsam Way, Round Rock, TX 78665
- 5bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 3,580sqft
- 0.23acres
- 2002year built
About this home
Welcome to Meadows of Chandler Creek! This impressive 3,580-square-foot home features 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Large and open, airy floor plan, thoughtful design features and move-in ready! The kitchen is the heart of the home and opens seamlessly to the family room with additional storage and a convenient beverage center—perfect for hosting family and friends. French doors lead to an expansive backyard that backs to a beautiful, tree-lined greenbelt, offering a peaceful setting with added privacy and plenty of room to relax, play, or entertain outdoors. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a private retreat, complete with a spa-inspired bathroom and an oversized walk-in closet. With an abundance of light and thoughtful features throughout, this home is a stand out! Amenities include volleyball, playgrounds, basketball court, tennis court, parks and large pool with rentable pool house. Enjoy the added benefit of low property taxes and a convenient location near shopping, Old Settlers Park, Dell Diamond, Kalahari Indoor Water Park, and all that Round Rock has to offer. Space, privacy, convenience, and value come together in this exceptional home. Don’t miss the opportunity to make it yours!
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2002
- Lot size
- 0.23 acres
- Subdivision
- Meadows Chandler Creek Sec 05
- MLS #
- ACT3165954
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 3,580 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Double File Trail
- High school
- Stony Point
- District
- Round Rock ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $380 / annually
- Est. annual taxes
- $7,529 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 10, 2026
- Days listed
- 13
- Status
- Active
Listed by Brian Schaffer, LPT Realty LLC - Ascend Group · [email protected] · MLS# ACT3165954 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$585,000
3228 Pine Needle Cv, Round Rock
Listed by Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty
$345,000
1516 Kenneys Way, Round Rock
Listed by Pure Realty
$345,000
4027 Pinto Ln, Round Rock
Listed by All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
$398,000
1722 Woods Blvd, Round Rock
Listed by Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
$615,000
3100 Live Oak St, Round Rock
Listed by Keller Williams Realty Lone St
$435,000
8504 Tad Park Cv, Round Rock
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$459,500
8416 Priest River Dr, Round Rock
Listed by The Kiefer Group
$499,900
1531 N Red Bud Ln #33, Round Rock
Listed by KW-Austin Portfolio Real Estate
