Jarrell · Rancho Del Cielo
$255,800 15 days on market
113 Texas Angel Way, Jarrell, TX 76537
- 4bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 1,950sqft
- 0.13acres
- 2024year built
About this home
* New Construction* Welcome to Rancho Del Cielo! This spacious two-story home offers an inviting open-concept layout with the kitchen, dining and living areas flowing together for easy everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find 4 generously sized bedrooms, including a private owner’s suite and 2 bathrooms. A convenient half bath downstairs and attached two-car garage add to the functionality of the home. Located in the desirable Rancho Del Cielo community with access to a pool, playground, park, basketball court and other neighborhood amenities. Conveniently located near I-35 with easy access to Georgetown, shopping, dining and recreation. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this move-in-ready home your own!
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2024
- Lot size
- 0.13 acres
- Subdivision
- Rancho Del Cielo
- MLS #
- ACT3193672
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 1,950 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Double Creek
- High school
- Jarrell
- District
- Jarrell ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $102 / monthly
- Est. annual taxes
- $7,147 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 8, 2026
- Days listed
- 15
- Status
- Active
Listed by Christopher Marti, Keller Williams City-View · [email protected] · MLS# ACT3193672 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$200,999
216 Dark Victory Rd, Jarrell
Listed by Keller Williams City-View
$225,000
133 All American Way, Jarrell
Listed by RE/MAX Vision
$259,900
400 The Ugly Way, Jarrell
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$230,000
276 Circle Way #26E, Jarrell
Listed by Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
$264,990
300 Sleep Hollow None, Jarrell
Listed by New Home Now
$319,990
120 Wind Hill None, Jarrell
Listed by New Home Now
$314,990
132 Wind Hill None, Jarrell
Listed by New Home Now
$329,990
140 Wind Hill None, Jarrell
Listed by New Home Now
