Hutto · Cross Creek
$400,000 42 days on market
406 Grasslands Trl, Hutto, TX 78634
- 4bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,049sqft
- 0.16acres
- 2022year built
About this home
Single-story home in Cross Creek featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and an attached 2-car garage. The open layout connects the spacious living room, dining area and kitchen, with high ceilings, natural light and wood-look flooring throughout the main living areas. The kitchen offers a large center island with breakfast bar seating, light countertops, gray cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and gas cooking. The primary suite features bay windows, a tray ceiling and an ensuite bathroom with dual sinks and a walk-in shower. Secondary bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or a home office. Enjoy the covered back patio overlooking a spacious, fenced backyard. Additional features include a dedicated laundry room, solar panels and a battery storage system. Buyer to assume the financing for the solar and battery storage systems, subject to lender approval and transfer requirements. Per seller, the combined monthly payment is $186.39, with a total remaining balance of $34,213.26. Cross Creek offers a community pool, playground and trails, with access to US-79, SH-130 and Hutto shopping and dining.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- One
- Year built
- 2022
- Lot size
- 0.16 acres
- Subdivision
- Cross Creek
- MLS #
- ACT3343037
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,049 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Costs
- HOA
- $60 / monthly
- Est. annual taxes
- $8,115 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Sep 11, 2026
- Days listed
- 42
- Status
- Active
Listed by Sam Sheikh, SpecTower Realty Group · [email protected] · MLS# ACT3343037 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$299,900
213 Cassandra Dr, Hutto
Listed by All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
$298,000
110 Estate Cv, Hutto
Listed by Sterling & Associates R.E.
$309,990
313 Brandywine Rd, Hutto
Listed by DRB Group Realty, LLC
$384,990
209 Rock Daisy Trl, Hutto
Listed by DRB Group Realty, LLC
$352,000
300 Arnage Dr, Hutto
Listed by Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
$395,000
129 Wichita River Rd, Hutto
Listed by Realty of America, LLC
$289,900
306 CRESTON St, Hutto
Listed by Elite Agents
$324,000
306 Duroc Dr, Hutto
Listed by Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
