Austin · North Shoal Creek
$630,000
8503 Stillwood Ln, Austin, TX 78757
- 3bedrooms
- 1.5bathrooms
- 1,627sqft
- 0.22acres
- 1961year built
About this home
Freshly remodeled, this inviting single-story home in North Shoal Creek combines stylish updates, flexible living spaces and a spacious backyard! Situated on a generous .222-acre lot, one of the largest in the neighborhood, this property has plenty to offer inside and out.
Recent improvements include fresh interior and exterior paint, a beautifully remodeled kitchen, new flooring, a new front door, updated light fixtures, refreshed landscaping and sidewalk pavers. Inside, three bedrooms, two bathrooms and multiple living areas offer flexibility for entertaining, working from home or everyday living. The laundry area is conveniently located in the garage.
Tucked away at the rear of the backyard, a sizable wood-framed outbuilding is a standout feature with exciting possibilities. Envision a workshop, studio, hobby haven or generous storage for tools, equipment and recreational gear, this versatile space offers the freedom to make it your own. A rare bonus that adds another layer of appeal to this already special property.
The location is another reason to love this home! Enjoy nearby Burnet Road and Anderson Lane which feature popular Austin favorites including Jack Allen’s Kitchen, Eldorado Cafe, Hopdoddy, Waterloo Ice House, Northcross Shopping Center and the Alamo Drafthouse Village. The Arboretum and The Domain offer additional shopping, dining and entertainment. Convenient access to MoPac and Highway 183 makes getting around Austin easy. Vacant and an easy show.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- One
- Year built
- 1961
- Lot size
- 0.22 acres
- Subdivision
- North Shoal Creek
- MLS #
- ACT3445926
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1.5
- Living area
- 1,627 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 1
Schools
- Elementary
- Pillow
- High school
- Anderson
- District
- Austin ISD
Costs
- Est. annual taxes
- $8,429 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 23, 2026
- Status
- Active
Listed by Beverly M Williams, Compass RE Texas, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT3445926 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$698,500
5305 Ledesma Rd #1, Austin
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$568,000
7611 Oak Hedge Pl, Austin
Listed by Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty
$810,000
9203 Comburg Dr, Austin
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
$795,000
953 Catalina Ln, Austin
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$635,000
16305 Almaden Dr, Austin
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$450,000
5907 Shanghai Pierce Rd, Austin
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
$739,000
5403 Joe Sayers Ave #A, Austin
Listed by Sprout Realty
$519,500
8531 Delavan Ave, Austin
Listed by Agent Realty
