Skip to main content

Austin · Quad Park 3B-3A

$549,990 24 days on market

8609 Dongan Dr, Austin, TX 78744

  • 3bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 1,883sqft
  • 0.21acres
  • 2026year built

About this home

Nov/Dec Completion! Welcome to the Newmark Homes Essential floorplan, located in the beautiful Easton Park community! This thoughtfully designed home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a private study, and a 2-car garage. The open-concept layout offers a spacious family room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and generous dining and breakfast areas, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen showcases quartz countertops and beautiful designer finishes, while luxury vinyl plank flooring adds style throughout the main living areas. Retreat to the spacious primary suite, featuring a relaxing drop-in tub and beautifully appointed primary bath. Complete with a covered patio for enjoying the outdoors, this home combines comfort, functionality, and elevated design. Come see everything the Essential floorplan at Easton Park has to offer! Call Sarah for more information.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
One
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.21 acres
Subdivision
Quad Park 3B-3A
MLS #
ACT3449403

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
1,883 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Newton Collins
High school
Del Valle
District
Del Valle ISD

Costs

HOA
$81 / monthly
Est. annual taxes
$13,000 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Sep 29, 2026
Days listed
24
Status
Active

Listed by Ryan Matthews, Ryan Matthews · [email protected] · MLS# ACT3449403 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call