Austin · Quad Park 3B-3A
$549,990 24 days on market
8609 Dongan Dr, Austin, TX 78744
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 1,883sqft
- 0.21acres
- 2026year built
About this home
Nov/Dec Completion! Welcome to the Newmark Homes Essential floorplan, located in the beautiful Easton Park community! This thoughtfully designed home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a private study, and a 2-car garage. The open-concept layout offers a spacious family room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and generous dining and breakfast areas, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen showcases quartz countertops and beautiful designer finishes, while luxury vinyl plank flooring adds style throughout the main living areas. Retreat to the spacious primary suite, featuring a relaxing drop-in tub and beautifully appointed primary bath. Complete with a covered patio for enjoying the outdoors, this home combines comfort, functionality, and elevated design. Come see everything the Essential floorplan at Easton Park has to offer! Call Sarah for more information.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- One
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot size
- 0.21 acres
- Subdivision
- Quad Park 3B-3A
- MLS #
- ACT3449403
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 1,883 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Newton Collins
- High school
- Del Valle
- District
- Del Valle ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $81 / monthly
- Est. annual taxes
- $13,000 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Sep 29, 2026
- Days listed
- 24
- Status
- Active
Listed by Ryan Matthews, Ryan Matthews · [email protected] · MLS# ACT3449403 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$529,900
281 Kensington Ln, Austin
Listed by Simms Frontier Real Estate
$429,000
10214 Bilbrook Pl, Austin
Listed by Beacon Pointe Realty
$439,900
12316 Sugar Leaf Pl, Austin
Listed by Keeping It Realty
$399,000
9200 Quail Cv, Austin
Listed by The Stiles Agency
$489,990
8515 Dongan Dr, Austin
Listed by Ryan Matthews
$599,995
2520 Bluebonnet Ln #52, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$504,990
8519 Dongan Dr, Austin
Listed by Ryan Matthews
$534,990
8601 Dongan Dr, Austin
Listed by Ryan Matthews
