Austin · Meadow Lake Ph 01 02
$325,000 48 days on market
7011 Thannas Way, Austin, TX 78744
- 4bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 1,512sqft
- 0.09acres
- 2005year built
About this home
**BUYER INCENTIVES AVAILABLE! Buyer Advantage Credit of up to $15,000 PLUS a preferred-lender incentive of up to 1.5% of the loan amount!** The $15,000 credit may be applied toward a **sales price reduction, allowable seller concessions, an interest-rate buydown, or a combination of these options.** Qualified buyers who finance through the seller’s preferred lender may also receive a **lender credit up to 1.5% of the loan amount** toward closing costs, an interest-rate buydown, or other allowable expenses. Preferred-lender incentive is subject to loan approval, eligibility, and lender guidelines. Contact listing agent for details.
**Introducing 7011 Thannas Way, offered at $325,000!** Nestled in the Meadow Lakes subdivision of Southeast Austin, this delightful 2-story home offers 1,512 square feet with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Ideal for families, first-time buyers, or those needing additional space, the home welcomes you into a spacious living area complemented by a well-appointed kitchen and dining space.
Step outside to a generous backyard with a patio and privacy fence, providing additional privacy with **no rear neighbors**. Recent upgrades include **white oak luxury vinyl plank flooring, quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, interior and exterior paint, replaced outdoor AC unit, replaced roof, and new fencing around the backyard.**
Conveniently located approximately 8 miles from downtown Austin and within 3 miles of Jimmy Clay and Roy Kizer golf courses and McKinney Falls State Park, you’ll have easy access to swimming, hiking, fishing, camping, and more. The home is also conveniently located near I-35 and Hwy 71, shopping, dining, universities, Tesla, Austin-Bergstrom International Airport, and the Moody Center.
**Move-in ready, thoughtfully updated, and offering buyer incentives that can help make homeownership more affordable—7011 Thannas Way is an opportunity you won’t want to miss!**
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2005
- Lot size
- 0.09 acres
- Subdivision
- Meadow Lake Ph 01 02
- MLS #
- ACT3527503
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 1,512 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Langford
- High school
- Akins
- District
- Austin ISD
Costs
- Est. annual taxes
- $5,796 (2023)
Listing
- First listed
- Sep 5, 2026
- Days listed
- 48
- Status
- Active
Listed by Raul Moreno, JBGoodwin REALTORS WL · [email protected] · MLS# ACT3527503 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$349,000
12508 Piper Ct, Austin
Listed by Agent Realty
$400,000
6704 Menchaca Rd #31, Austin
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$337,000
7658 Marble Ridge Dr, Austin
Listed by Orchard Brokerage
$275,000
5410 Burgundy Dr, Austin
Listed by Texas Premier Realty
$337,500
8716 Whitter Dr #A, Austin
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$399,999
2706 Currant Cv, Austin
Listed by Kifer Sparks Agency
$414,000
707 Allende Bnd, Austin
Listed by Via Realty Group LLC
$399,000
716 Allende Bnd, Austin
Listed by Via Realty Group LLC
