Austin · Banister Acres
$995,000 3 days on market
4312 Jinx Ave #1, Austin, TX 78745
- 3bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 1,878sqft
- 0.13acres
- 2026year built
About this home
This award-winning modern homes by Joseph Design Build offers refined urban living in Austin’s highly desirable South Manchaca neighborhood. The residences features modern architecture with expansive windows that bathe the space in natural light, complemented by premium finishes including custom walnut cabinetry, white oak flooring throughout, and elegant stone countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms. Significant builder buydown promotion available. Ask how to lower your rate! Full inventory available at jdb.homes
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Three Or More
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot size
- 0.13 acres
- Subdivision
- Banister Acres
- MLS #
- ACT4039587
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 1,878 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 1
- Pool
- Yes — private
Schools
- Elementary
- St Elmo
- High school
- Travis
- District
- Austin ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $600 / annually
- Est. annual taxes
- $17,182 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 20, 2026
- Days listed
- 3
- Status
- Active
Listed by Thomas Joseph, Joseph Properties LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT4039587 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$699,999
211 Honey Creek Ct #6, Austin
Listed by Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC
$995,000
613 W Annie St #A, Austin
Listed by The Agency Austin, LLC
$1,275,000
2002 Kinney Ave #A, Austin
Listed by Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty
$725,000
8624 Alophia Dr, Austin
Listed by Ashley Austin Homes
$1,200,000
1600 S 1st St #410, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$699,999
1401 Eva St #206, Austin
Listed by DEN Property Group
$749,000
6906 Covered Bridge Dr, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$849,900
2505 Bluebonnet Ave #12, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
