Georgetown · Georgetown Village Sec 07 Pud
$400,950 14 days on market
904 Elmwood Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628
- 4bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,254sqft
- 0.16acres
- 2006year built
About this home
Natural stone masonry frames a covered front porch with concrete flooring, creating a welcoming entrance to this two-story property in Georgetown. Traditional exterior styling pairs wood siding and cement siding with stone accents, a shingle roof, and rain gutters. A concrete driveway leads to the attached garage, offering convenient parking.
Inside, the open floorplan features a living room anchored by a fireplace and wood flooring. The kitchen area connects to the dining space and living room, featuring wood cabinetry, vinyl flooring, laminate flooring, and stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher, refrigerator, freezer, built-in refrigerator, and ice maker. High ceilings and central air complement the main level, which also includes a dedicated laundry room equipped with a washer and dryer.
Comfortable bedrooms on the upper level feature carpet flooring, ceiling fans, and window treatments including blinds and drapes. One bedroom highlights a bay window that lets in natural light. The primary bathroom features ceramic tile flooring, a soaking tub, a glass-enclosed shower, a glass block window, and vaulted ceilings. A total of four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and one half bathroom complete the interior space.
The exterior offers a private backyard fully enclosed by a wood fence. A covered patio provides space for outdoor relaxation, looking out over the green lawn of the 0.16-acre lot. This property provides a serene retreat while maintaining functional living spaces.
Schedule a tour of this classic Georgetown home today to experience its features firsthand.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2006
- Lot size
- 0.16 acres
- Subdivision
- Georgetown Village Sec 07 Pud
- MLS #
- ACT4080318
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,254 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Raye McCoy
- High school
- Georgetown
- District
- Georgetown ISD
Costs
- Est. annual taxes
- $7,635 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 9, 2026
- Days listed
- 14
- Status
- Active
Listed by Kimberly Lazo, eXp Realty, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT4080318 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$291,999
1909 Peaceful Porch Way, Georgetown
Listed by Keller Williams City-View
$299,900
2306 Kuykendall Dr, Georgetown
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$439,072
236 Manuel Place None, Georgetown
Listed by RealAgent
$399,988
621 PINNACLE VIEW Dr, Georgetown
Listed by Keller Williams Realty Lone St
$375,000
300 Brooklyn Dr, Georgetown
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$388,340
1209 Lavender Way, Georgetown
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$393,795
4420 Ingram Rd, Georgetown
Listed by Team West Real Estate LLC
$364,500
2020 Perkins Pl, Georgetown
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
