Skip to main content

Georgetown · Georgetown Village Sec 07 Pud

$400,950 14 days on market

904 Elmwood Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628

  • 4bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 2,254sqft
  • 0.16acres
  • 2006year built

About this home

Natural stone masonry frames a covered front porch with concrete flooring, creating a welcoming entrance to this two-story property in Georgetown. Traditional exterior styling pairs wood siding and cement siding with stone accents, a shingle roof, and rain gutters. A concrete driveway leads to the attached garage, offering convenient parking.

Inside, the open floorplan features a living room anchored by a fireplace and wood flooring. The kitchen area connects to the dining space and living room, featuring wood cabinetry, vinyl flooring, laminate flooring, and stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher, refrigerator, freezer, built-in refrigerator, and ice maker. High ceilings and central air complement the main level, which also includes a dedicated laundry room equipped with a washer and dryer.

Comfortable bedrooms on the upper level feature carpet flooring, ceiling fans, and window treatments including blinds and drapes. One bedroom highlights a bay window that lets in natural light. The primary bathroom features ceramic tile flooring, a soaking tub, a glass-enclosed shower, a glass block window, and vaulted ceilings. A total of four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and one half bathroom complete the interior space.

The exterior offers a private backyard fully enclosed by a wood fence. A covered patio provides space for outdoor relaxation, looking out over the green lawn of the 0.16-acre lot. This property provides a serene retreat while maintaining functional living spaces.

Schedule a tour of this classic Georgetown home today to experience its features firsthand.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2006
Lot size
0.16 acres
Subdivision
Georgetown Village Sec 07 Pud
MLS #
ACT4080318

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
2,254 sqft
Fireplaces
1

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Raye McCoy
High school
Georgetown
District
Georgetown ISD

Costs

Est. annual taxes
$7,635 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Oct 9, 2026
Days listed
14
Status
Active

Listed by Kimberly Lazo, eXp Realty, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT4080318 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call