Pflugerville · Lakeside Meadows
$494,990 30 days on market
4221 Texoma Dr, Pflugerville, TX 78660
- 4bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 3,016sqft
- 0.14acres
- 2026year built
About this home
Brand-new 2026 construction defines this two-story residence situated at 4221 Texoma Dr in Pflugerville, TX. Offering approximately 3,016 sq. ft. of living space, the home features four bedrooms and four bathrooms. The spacious floor plan provides ample room across two levels, delivering a sophisticated, move-in-ready experience.
The interior showcases modern finishes and is equipped with ENERGY STAR®-qualified appliances to support energy-efficient living. The layout is thoughtfully structured to accommodate both quiet daily routines and elegant gatherings with ease.
Outside, the property offers enhanced privacy with no direct rear neighbor, creating an open view from the backyard. The surrounding area features a beautiful lake located near the neighborhood, offering a scenic setting for outdoor enjoyment. Residents will also benefit from the convenient location near H-E-B, shopping, dining, and other everyday amenities.
Experience this brand-new residence with modern features, added privacy, and convenient access to local amenities. Schedule a private showing today.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot size
- 0.14 acres
- Subdivision
- Lakeside Meadows
- MLS #
- ACT4256221
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 3,016 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Hidden Lake
- High school
- Weiss
- District
- Pflugerville ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $950 / annually
- Est. annual taxes
- $10,260 (2025)
Listing
- First listed
- Sep 23, 2026
- Days listed
- 30
- Status
- Active
Listed by Sunny Singh, Elite Living Realty · [email protected] · MLS# ACT4256221 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$409,900
5915 Principale Dr, Pflugerville
Listed by Magnolia Realty Round Rock
$487,990
21605 Hines Ln, Pflugerville
Listed by Realty of America, LLC
$370,000
1010 Rocky Creek Dr, Pflugerville
Listed by Real Broker, LLC
$575,735
19601 Erna Dr, Pflugerville
Listed by Riverway Properties
$480,000
4437 Shady Hill Ln, Pflugerville
Listed by Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
$589,950
5108 Anaheim Ave, Pflugerville
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
$380,000
19016 Sedge Wren Ln, Pflugerville
Listed by DWELLVERSE LLC
$425,000
3013 Hawks Swoop Trl, Pflugerville
Listed by Scott Moore Realty
