Buda · Garlic Creek West Ph Iii Sec 4A
$449,900 14 days on market
1366 Heep Run, Buda, TX 78610
- 5bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 2,813sqft
- 0.14acres
- 2012year built
About this home
Grand natural stone and stucco architectural accents, this two-story residence presents an elegant exterior complete with an 8ft front door & covered front porch. Situated on a street off the main road, the home comes with a RARE upgrade of solar “money saving” panels, rain gutters and 2.5 car garage.
Large tile flooring pave the way through a versatile layout downstairs. Just off the entry foyer is the formal dining room detailed with a coffered ceiling and a chandelier. The kitchen is appointed in the center of the home with granite counters, a breakfast bar, wood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances—including a GAS stove. The open layout gives an inviting space to gather and an wrought iron staircase leads to the upper level, which includes a carpeted spacious game room and a workout area, storage closet & laundry room upstairs. Bedrooms boasts their own walk-in closets, blinds, while the 2 full upstairs bathrooms offer a jack-n-jill set up and a double sink with linen closet in hall way bathroom.
Primary bedroom is conveniently located downstairs off the living room overlooking the back yard and has double his & hers walk in closets plus the on suite bathroom offers double sinks, separate shower/tub & a private toilet room.
A covered concrete patio overlooks a spacious back yard bordered by wood fencing. Sprinkler system (front & sides), water softener. Residents also enjoy access to community features, including sidewalks, a park, a playground, club house, gym and a large community pool. A MUST SEE TO APPRECIATE ALL IT HAS TO OFFER!
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2012
- Lot size
- 0.14 acres
- Subdivision
- Garlic Creek West Ph Iii Sec 4A
- MLS #
- ACT4412549
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 2,813 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Elm Grove
- High school
- Johnson High School
- District
- HaysCONSISD
Costs
- HOA
- $115 / quarterly
- Est. annual taxes
- $9,602 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 9, 2026
- Days listed
- 14
- Status
- Active
Listed by Monica Martinez, Keller Williams Realty · [email protected] · MLS# ACT4412549 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$422,990
13305 Rindle Reach Dr, Buda
Listed by Meritage Homes Realty
$399,990
13307 Rindle Reach Dr, Buda
Listed by Meritage Homes Realty
$324,999
653 Dark Horse Ln, Buda
Listed by Orchard Brokerage
$349,675
13314 Final Turn Dr, Buda
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$409,000
2341 Garlic Creek Dr, Buda
Listed by Presley Property Group
$399,990
201 Middle Crk, Buda
Listed by Realty One Group Prosper
$475,000
454 Patriot Dr, Buda
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$489,990
918 Kapok St, Buda
Listed by DRB Group Realty, LLC
