Austin · 910 Tillery Condos
$849,900 154 days on market
910 Tillery St #A, Austin, TX 78702
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 1,828sqft
- 0.08acres
- 2023year built
About this home
Tucked into the heart of East Austin, 910 Tillery St, Unit A offers the ideal blend of modern design, investment potential, and unbeatable proximity to downtown. Currently operating as a successful STR, this thoughtfully designed residence presents a rare opportunity for buyers seeking a stylish primary home, lock-and-leave second residence, or income-producing property in one of Austin’s most dynamic neighborhoods. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open-concept layout filled with natural light and contemporary finishes throughout. Designed for both entertaining and everyday living, the spacious chef-inspired kitchen offers ample prep space, generous storage, and a bar space perfect for hosting. The dining area flows seamlessly into the living room, creating an inviting atmosphere for gathering with family and friends. Upstairs, the private primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat with an ensuite bath, dedicated workspace, private balcony, and abundant storage. Two additional guest rooms provide excellent flexibility, including a secondary queen bedroom and a custom bunk room designed to maximize sleeping accommodations. Outside, enjoy your own private backyard oasis complete with a sparkling pool, lounge seating, and outdoor cooking area, perfect for embracing Austin’s year-round indoor-outdoor lifestyle. Located just minutes from Downtown Austin, Lady Bird Lake, and some of the city’s best restaurants, coffee shops, nightlife, and entertainment, the property offers convenient access to everything that makes East Austin so desirable. Known for its vibrant culture, eclectic dining scene, local art, and walkable urban energy, East Austin continues to be one of the city’s most sought-after destinations for both residents and visitors alike. Whether you’re looking to continue operating a high-performing STR or simply enjoy modern living in the heart of Austin, this exceptional property offers versatility, style, and location in equal measure.
Property
- Type
- Condominium
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2023
- Lot size
- 0.08 acres
- Subdivision
- 910 Tillery Condos
- MLS #
- ACT4555997
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 1,828 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 1
- Pool
- Yes — private
Schools
- Elementary
- Govalle
- High school
- Eastside Early College
- District
- Austin ISD
Costs
- Est. annual taxes
- $17,087 (2025)
Listing
- First listed
- May 22, 2026
- Days listed
- 154
- Status
- Active
Listed by Michelle Jones, Compass RE Texas, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT4555997 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$835,000
2703 De Soto Dr, Austin
Listed by Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty
$1,049,000
13 Borello Dr, Austin
Listed by Intege Realty LLC
$699,900
212 Great Circle Cv, Austin
Listed by All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
$735,000
2706 Nottingham Ln, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$749,900
510 El Paso St #A, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$849,900
2505 Bluebonnet Ave #12, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$695,000
901 Saint Elmo Cir, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$1,050,000
2603 E 14th St, Austin
Listed by Billboard Asset Management LLC
